7,133

Homes in ZIP Code 78224

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $254,999

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    10415 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    This new single-level home is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a covered patio, ready for seamless entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with the luxe owner’s suite tucked into a private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    10415 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /20

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10731 Goose Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    The Drake Plan is a spacious two-story home designed for comfort, flexibility, and storage. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a clear flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining area. The downstairs primary suite includes a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a central flex space is surrounded by three additional bedrooms-each with its own walk-in

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    10731 Goose Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /13

    $214,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1431 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar VIDA - Cottage Collection

    1431 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /17

      Est $166,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      538 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /25

    $251,999

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    10719 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224

    This new two-story home features a luxurious owner’s suite on the first level, offering a tranquil retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A nearby open-concept layout encourages seamless transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor, a versatile game room provides a convenient shared living area near three additional bedrooms.

    Lennar Builder
    10719 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /19

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2359 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    The Venice II Plan is a stylish two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It features a spacious primary suite downstairs for convenience and privacy, while the second floor includes three additional bedrooms and a large flex space perfect for a game room, office, or second living area. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, making it great for

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    2359 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /2

    $238,460 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10403 Caddo Pass, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,471

    10403 Caddo Pass, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /33

      Est $240,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      502 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Gomez Orchard Brokerage

  • /35

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    2722 Lagoon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF $20K!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a versatile 4th bedroom that doubles perfectly as a bonus room, office, playroom, or guest space. This home is in a cul-de-sac and has been generouosly renovated. Nestled on a spacious lot with mature trees, this property blends modern upgrades with classic comfort. Conveniently located near local

    Shawn Frymoyer The Extra Mile Realty Group LLC

    2722 Lagoon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /9

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10514 Goose Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    The Darrel III Plan delivers space and flexibility with a thoughtful two-story design. The first-floor primary suite offers added privacy and includes a walk-in closet for everyday convenience. An open-concept layout connects the living room, kitchen, and breakfast area, creating a natural flow for daily life. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a versatile flex room-ideal

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    10514 Goose Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1939 Jennifer St, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,553

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Flores All Season Realty

    1939 Jennifer St, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /38

      Est $191,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1218 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Gomez T2M Real Estate

  • /5

    $475,890

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    1110 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1 Half-Bath, 2 Car Garage, Powder, Private Bath, Luxury Primary Suite Extension, Extended Outdoor Living, Primary Bath - Shower ILO Linen

    Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    1110 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10214 Hunters Pond, San Antonio, TX 78224

Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    10214 Hunters Pond, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /21

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2543 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,140

    Century Communities Applewhite Meadows

    2543 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /20

      Est $195,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1214 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Gomez T2M Real Estate

  • /2

    $459,900

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    1122 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Entry framed by a home office and game room both with French door entry. Generous family room with a grand wall of windows. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a corner walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom features French door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower and dual

    Perry Homes Builder
    1122 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11009 Valley Star Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    charming 4 bedroom 1.5 bath with 1 car garage home located in the growing south side of town. This home features all ceramic tile (no carpet anywhere), ceiling fans in every room, washer/dryer connections (located in garage), garbage disposal and dishwasher. The back yard backs into spicewood park elementary school/playground. Children can easily walk to school every morning!

    Maria Foley Applewhite Realty

    11009 Valley Star Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3354 Rancho Grande, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,553

    Last Listing Agent Art Meister Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    3354 Rancho Grande, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /25

      Est $241,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Bigmouth Hook, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2007 Bigmouth Hook, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasondra Aguilar Keller Williams Heritage

  • /33

    $255,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    8814 Wilma Jean Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Excellent cash-flow investment opportunity on the Southside of San Antonio with no HOA restrictions. This well-maintained duplex offers an ideal setup to live in one unit and rent the other, or lease both units for immediate rental income. The property features two separate units, one with a spacious 3-bedroom layout and the second offering a comfortable 2-bedroom configuration. Conveniently

    Jennifer Corpus Uriah Real Estate Organization

    8814 Wilma Jean Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /29

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10119 Ana Heights, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Step into this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed with an open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a clear view of the main living space. The split floor plan offers privacy with the primary suite separated from the secondary bedrooms.

    Elvira Gonzales Freedom Property Management TX, LLC

    10119 Ana Heights, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /12

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1218 Kyle St, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,252

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Castillo Keller Williams City-View

    1218 Kyle St, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /13

      Est $278,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      12735 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • Built 1970
      12735 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 384 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zepeda Home Team of America

  • /12

    $44,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    8622 S Zarzamora St Unit LOT 254, San Antonio, TX 78224

    This charming 2018 manufactured home offers comfortable living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1, 152 square feet of well-designed space. The open floorplan provides plenty of room for families or those seeking extra space for guests, hobbies, or home offices. Built by CMH with quality smart panel siding and durable shingle roofing, this home combines style with practical construction.

    Christy Watkins VMF Homes

    8622 S Zarzamora St Unit LOT 254, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2347 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    The Laurendale is a timeless two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter, you're welcomed by an open-concept island kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining and family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Step out onto the private patio for a breath of fresh air. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    2347 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /13

    $453,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10834 Twyla Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    10834 Twyla Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1357 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1357 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $474,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1034 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Home office with French doors frame entry. Open family room with wall of windows extends through the dining area. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, two walk-in closets and a linen

    Perry Homes Builder
    1034 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /43

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2434 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    ***Fully Furnished Home*** Experience comfortable and convenient living in Applewhite Meadows, one of San Antonio's sought-after communities! This fully furnished lease offers easy access to SH-16, IH-410, and IH-35, making commutes to Toyota, Lackland AFB, Palo Alto College, and Texas A&M University-San Antonio quick and effortless. The Wallaby floor plan features a spacious two-story layout

    Patience Gyakari Real Broker, LLC

    2434 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /6

    $211,477 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3443 Old Almonte Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    3443 Old Almonte Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2554 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX NULL

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2554 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /23

    $209,990

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    8910 Rhoda Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 8910 Rhoda! Built in 2001, this inviting two-story home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spacious layout designed for modern living. The main level welcomes you with warm wood flooring, a large living room, and a practical kitchen offering ample cabinetry and easy flow for everyday life. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized

    Antonio Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    8910 Rhoda Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /20

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10710 Butterfly Pass, San Antonio, TX 78224

Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    10710 Butterfly Pass, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /2

    $255,805 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2515 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Applewhite Meadows

    2515 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /13

      Est $383,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1443 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1443 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $233,999

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    10711 Vesta Curve, San Antonio, TX 78224

    The Pinehollow- This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10711 Vesta Curve, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /19

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2222 Fishing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78224

Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    2222 Fishing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /16

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1238 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Keller Williams City-View

    1238 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /13

      Est $404,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX NULL

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1343 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home