190

Recently Sold Homes in 93101

Section Image
  • /35

    $1,460,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2319 Vista Del Campo, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,086

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Compass

    2319 Vista Del Campo, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /30

    $1,675,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    519 Brinkerhoff Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,326

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Bowe Village Properties - 1

    519 Brinkerhoff Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /19

    $1,820,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1119 Bath St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,197/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,827,928

    Last Listing Agent John Esparza Allyn & Associates Real Estate and Lending

    1119 Bath St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /27

    $1,830,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    320 W Sola St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,763/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,916

    Last Listing Agent Bartron Real Est Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    320 W Sola St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /24

    $635,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    309 W Victoria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,707

    Last Listing Agent Jada Davis Jada Davis Realty

    309 W Victoria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /31

    $995,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1121 Chino St Unit 5, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,272

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Martin Sotheby's International Realty

    1121 Chino St Unit 5, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /26

    $1,510,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,958

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $3,078,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    305 E Islay St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,588/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,122,662

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dore Village Properties

    305 E Islay St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /33

    $660,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1407 San Pascual St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,583

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Peterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1407 San Pascual St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /14

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    926 Garden St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,130

    Last Listing Agent Dan Encell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    926 Garden St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /2

    $1,665,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1564 W Valerio St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,711/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,169

    Last Listing Agent David Wieger Compass

    1564 W Valerio St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /14

    $1,805,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1111 Olive St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Turpin Village Properties

    1111 Olive St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /43

    $3,350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1410 Garden St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Tabler Compass

    1410 Garden St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /28

    $3,150,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 W De la Guerra St Unit F2, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,442/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,176,721

    Last Listing Agent David Kim Village Properties

    105 W De la Guerra St Unit F2, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /27

    $1,145,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1307 San Andres St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $841/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,615

    Last Listing Agent Jose Munoz Santa Barbara Realty

    1307 San Andres St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /2

    $3,550,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    228 W Yanonali St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,653/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,580,018

    Last Listing Agent Hitchcock & Associates Compass

    228 W Yanonali St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /29

    $2,900,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1011 Rinconada Rd Unit H, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,815,657

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calcagno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1011 Rinconada Rd Unit H, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /41

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1129 San Andres St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,531/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,693

    Last Listing Agent Jenell Cuevas JC Properties

    1129 San Andres St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /31

    $2,150,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    929 Laguna St Unit C, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,183,928

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Van Wingerden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    929 Laguna St Unit C, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /24

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1034 Portesuello Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,074/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,432

    Last Listing Agent Dorrie Powell Coastal Properties

    1034 Portesuello Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
  • /32

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1766 Prospect Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,916/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,154

    Last Listing Agent Stan Tabler Compass

    1766 Prospect Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /23

    $4,150,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    407 E Padre St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,709/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,211,823

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McDermut Sotheby's International Realty

    407 E Padre St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /28

    $3,650,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    435 E Pedregosa St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,676,183

    Last Listing Agent Ani Village Properties

    435 E Pedregosa St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /32

    $2,195,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1243 Bel Air Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $944/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,135

    Last Listing Agent Julian Michalowski Omega Real Estate and Investments

    1243 Bel Air Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1206 Portesuello Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $909/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,964

    Last Listing Agent Zia Group eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1206 Portesuello Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
  • /16

    $865,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    986 Miramonte Dr Unit 6, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Strehlow Sotheby's International Realty

    986 Miramonte Dr Unit 6, Santa Barbara, CA 93109
  • /24

    $960,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    984 Miramonte Dr Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Tabler Compass

    984 Miramonte Dr Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93109
  • /28

    $720,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1070 Miramonte Dr Unit 10, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lough Village Properties - 1

    1070 Miramonte Dr Unit 10, Santa Barbara, CA 93109
  • /2

    $661,400 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    571 E Montecito St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF

    Current Estimated Value $902,203

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gilkeson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    571 E Montecito St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /31

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    502 E Sola St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,484

    Last Listing Agent The Morehart Group Compass

    502 E Sola St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

Showing Results 161 - 190, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home