762

Recently Sold Homes in 20906

Section Image
  • /38

    $659,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14212 Rippling Brook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,684

    Last Listing Agent John Byl EXIT Realty Center

    14212 Rippling Brook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /48

    $249,999

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-511, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,353

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman RLAH @properties

  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13229 Osterport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,835

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Yates Redfin Corp

    13229 Osterport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /31

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14801 Pennfield Cir Unit 401, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,044

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bohi Compass

    14801 Pennfield Cir Unit 401, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /47

    $899,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13424 Windy Meadow Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,089

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Horst Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13424 Windy Meadow Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /21

    $240,005

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 2108, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,922

    Last Listing Agent Janice Fife Weichert, REALTORS

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 2108, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /81

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3310 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 526, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,847

    Last Listing Agent Bunmi Akinyosoye Samson Properties

    3310 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 526, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    15101 Glade Dr Unit 3D, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,272

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Guevara-Knopp EXP Realty, LLC

    15101 Glade Dr Unit 3D, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /23

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12702 Hathaway Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,074

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bayne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12702 Hathaway Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /39

    $932,150

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1408 Foggy Glen Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,362

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Hurtarte RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1408 Foggy Glen Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12707 Littleton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,695

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Thomas Smart Realty, LLC

    12707 Littleton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4410 Fernhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,707

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Vert Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    4410 Fernhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3701 Kenway St, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,729

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Trammell Metro City Realty

    3701 Kenway St, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15101 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,363

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    15101 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /10

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3695 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,766

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ben-Shlaush Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3695 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3357 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,978

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Emery RLAH @properties

    3357 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2211 Greenery Ln Unit 103, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,496

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Obeid Samson Properties

    2211 Greenery Ln Unit 103, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /43

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13716 Lockdale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,817

    Last Listing Agent Nurit Coombe The Agency DC

    13716 Lockdale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $714,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14901 Running Ridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,018

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    14901 Running Ridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-919, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,216

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bacchus EXP Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    380 River Farm Dr, Murphy, MD 20906

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $44,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,281

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bauer REMAX Town & Country - BR Downtown

    380 River Farm Dr, Murphy, MD 20906
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2904 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 211, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,403

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Carroll Samson Properties

    2904 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 211, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3320 Chiswick Ct Unit 612B, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,460

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3320 Chiswick Ct Unit 612B, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3618 Gleneagles Dr Unit 72E, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,937

    Last Listing Agent Ailene Cabalida EXP Realty, LLC

    3618 Gleneagles Dr Unit 72E, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3210 Gleneagles Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,251

    Last Listing Agent Leo Baboci Weichert, REALTORS

    3210 Gleneagles Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    13202 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $599,048

    Last Listing Agent Ying Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    13202 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3802 Elby Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,062

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    3802 Elby Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /52

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15809 Mount Everest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,598

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hyndman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    15809 Mount Everest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /64

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13135 Hutchinson Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,051

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Drennan Taylor Properties

    13135 Hutchinson Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15201 Elkridge Way Unit 931E, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,420

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    15201 Elkridge Way Unit 931E, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /39

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3376 Chiswick Ct Unit 523C, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,041

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winkler Weichert, REALTORS

    3376 Chiswick Ct Unit 523C, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15100 Interlachen Dr Unit 4-407, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,255

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Menjivar-Vasquez Weichert, REALTORS

    15100 Interlachen Dr Unit 4-407, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /45

    $569,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3109 Regina Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,954

    Last Listing Agent John Young RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    3109 Regina Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3945 Wendy Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,235

    Last Listing Agent haleh safaipour TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3945 Wendy Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14627 Deerhurst Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,747

    Last Listing Agent David Wagner RLAH @properties

    14627 Deerhurst Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /78

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3101 Farnborough Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,639

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner RE/MAX Realty Services

    3101 Farnborough Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1416 Casino Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,687

    Last Listing Agent Peter Maser Compass

    1416 Casino Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3005 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 601, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,706

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Small Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3005 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 601, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $603,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14009 Burning Bush Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,045

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    14009 Burning Bush Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    123 Klee Aly, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,566

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McClellan Northrop Realty

    123 Klee Aly, Silver Spring, MD 20906

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home