2,199

Recently Sold Sparks, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $528,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3982 Whispering Wind Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,217

    Last Listing Agent Felisa Cusimano-Martin Dickson Realty - Sparks

    3982 Whispering Wind Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /37

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7706 Cerritos Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,453

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Leeper ERA - Realty Central

    7706 Cerritos Cir, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /45

    $759,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5466 Marblestone Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dani Franklin Ryder Homes Realty, Inc.

    5466 Marblestone Ct, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    322 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Jones Key Collective

    322 Ave de La Bleu de Clair, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /32

    $473,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6621 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,592

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lessinger RE/MAX Gold

    6621 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /32

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    385 Gleeson Way, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,215

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burgueno Solid Source Realty

    385 Gleeson Way, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /8

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2040 G St, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,993

    Last Listing Agent Jim Alder Alder Properties

    2040 G St, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /33

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3375 Culpepper Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,625

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beard RE/MAX Gold

    3375 Culpepper Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /52

    $559,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5216 Santa Barbara Ave, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,582

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henderson Dickson Realty - Sparks

    5216 Santa Barbara Ave, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /23

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7184 Alamere Falls Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,144

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7184 Alamere Falls Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1760 Eagle Pass Rd Unit Homesite 1117, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1760 Eagle Pass Rd Unit Homesite 1117, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /21

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7311 American Queen Way Unit Tavira 53, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,512

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7311 American Queen Way Unit Tavira 53, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /15

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5400 Village Meadows Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,530

    Last Listing Agent Lori Welsh Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    5400 Village Meadows Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2116 Oppio St, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,027

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Armendariz Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    2116 Oppio St, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /20

    $462,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    383 E Emerson Way, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,083

    Last Listing Agent Brianna West RidgeNV, LLC

    383 E Emerson Way, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1136 Rancho Mirage Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,388

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1136 Rancho Mirage Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /21

    $594,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2094 Great Bluffs Ln, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,266

    2094 Great Bluffs Ln, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    30 N Patterson Place, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,101

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stout LPT Realty, LLC

    30 N Patterson Place, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $524,950

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    895 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6101, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,240

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    895 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6101, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1385 17th St, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,084

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Largen Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    1385 17th St, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11636 Rustic View Ave, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,422

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tognoni Fathom Realty

    11636 Rustic View Ave, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1108 1st St, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,572

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Sisson RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1108 1st St, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /30

    $427,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3221 Myles Dr, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,204

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Cox Chase International-Damonte

    3221 Myles Dr, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /23

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1675 Round Mountain Cir, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,658

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mackenzie RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1675 Round Mountain Cir, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /50

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    260 Virgil Dr, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,299

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mercurio Allison James Estates & Homes

    260 Virgil Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1655 Byrd Dr, Sparks, NV 89431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,726

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dykstra RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1655 Byrd Dr, Sparks, NV 89431
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    144 Cercle de La Cerese, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

    144 Cercle de La Cerese, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /29

    $581,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1425 Heaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,640

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1425 Heaven Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $509,490

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4226 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,694

    D.R. Horton Golden Eagle

    4226 White Feather Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /43

    $874,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6853 Eagle Wing Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $894,094

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    6853 Eagle Wing Cir, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /24

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2634 Michelangelo Ct, Sparks, NV 89434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,397

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Madrid RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2634 Michelangelo Ct, Sparks, NV 89434
  • /38

    $719,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5865 Ingleston Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,775

    Last Listing Agent Simon Bradbury Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    5865 Ingleston Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /3

    $705,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4289 Black Hills Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,618

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Marphis Fathom Realty

    4289 Black Hills Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /18

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7316 Rustic Sky Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,550

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Stonebrook - Glenridge Collection

    7316 Rustic Sky Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /17

    $529,950

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2073 Marcus Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,891

    2073 Marcus Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /40

    $553,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2258 Albatross Way, Sparks, NV 89441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,834

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Grider RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2258 Albatross Way, Sparks, NV 89441
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6740 Cinnamon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,757

    Last Listing Agent Dan N Stach eXp Realty

    6740 Cinnamon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    985 Floral Ridge Way, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,463

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Pavich Pavich & Associates Realty

    985 Floral Ridge Way, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /2

    $637,769

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2104 Great Bluffs Ln Unit Homesite 5134, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,893

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2104 Great Bluffs Ln Unit Homesite 5134, Sparks, NV 89436
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    510 S Sand Crane Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,196

    Last Listing Agent Brande Wood RE/MAX Gold

    510 S Sand Crane Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home