6,076

Homes in ZIP Code 70462

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    32885 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    For the first time ever, this rare property in the heart of Springfield, LA is available to the public. This home has been meticulously built and cared for its entire life, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a large upstairs game room. Inside, you’ll find spacious bedrooms—the kind you don’t often see in today’s new builds—paired with a bright, desirable floor plan designed for comfortable

    Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    32885 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    21455 Yellow Fin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $543,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,345

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    21455 Yellow Fin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /15

      Est $227,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      31513 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      31513 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GRETA GARNER Garner & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $216,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    23312 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Nestled in the heart of Springfield, this spacious and inviting home sits on almost two beautiful acres, offering both privacy and room to breathe. With 2,794 square feet of living space, this three-bedroom home also includes several versatile bonus rooms that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, studio, or additional living areas. The open-concept kitchen and living room create a warm

    IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    23312 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /22

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 28, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 28, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $283,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      31415 Lanta Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      31415 Lanta Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Judah Richardson Monument Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $62,162 per Acre

    31531 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Nestled in the tranquil River Pines Plantation, this residential lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, cozy camp, or scenic getaway. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this serene, off-the-grid retreat combines peaceful surroundings with modern comforts. Enjoy exclusive access to a private community boat launch and a designated 9ft x 18ft boat slip on the nearby Tickfaw

    Joshua Rawson Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    31531 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /45

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    20550 Fairway Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    20550 Fairway Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $138,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      27544 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      27544 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    21449 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Waterfront living in Bruce's Harbor just minutes off of I-12 at the Springfield exit and only 30 minutes from Baton Rouge. Vacant lot to build your dream home on with water access to Blood River.

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    21449 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /38

    $418,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23842 Carter Trace None, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,565

    Last Listing Agent JUDY SHARP Sharp Outdoors, L.L.C.

    23842 Carter Trace None, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $412,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      31180 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      31180 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

  • /43

    $957,688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft

    20605 Bretz Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat in Springfield, Louisiana, perfectly positioned along the scenic Tickfaw River. Situated on 2.77 acres with approximately 182 feet of river frontage, this custom-built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and direct water access--including your very own private boat launch. From the moment you arrive, the inviting

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    20605 Bretz Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /13

    $114,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    TBD 1-A Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

TBD 1-A Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $152,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      31682 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      31682 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Lewis Anchor South Real Estate

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    TBD Lot 83 Riverside Rd, Killian, LA 70462

    Residential lot for sale. 100' x 200' deep.

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    TBD Lot 83 Riverside Rd, Killian, LA 70462
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    17286 Cypress Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fenasci RE/MAX Northshore

    17286 Cypress Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $262,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      26439 Highway 43, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26439 Highway 43, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY HUSZAR United Real Estate Partners

  • /3

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 La 42 Hwy Unit 2398936, Springfield, LA 70462

    VACANT LAND MAY NOT WALK WITHOUT LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT PRESENT OWNER IS LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT IN LA AND MS CITY UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE TO THIS SITE

    Charlene Daniels Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    0 La 42 Hwy Unit 2398936, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /33

    $364,860 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21416 Yellowfin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Level Homes Bruce's Harbor

    21416 Yellowfin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /28

      Est $543,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      31556 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      31556 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

  • /24

    $427,030

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    21513 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Stunning LaCroix B plan by Level Homes underway in Bruce’s Harbor. The LaCroix is a two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a keeping room/office and a spacious loft. Enter from the inviting front porch into the foyer which has arched openings into the living and formal dining space. The large living room is centered around a ventless gas fireplace with a White Ice granite surround, wood

    Level Homes Builder
    21513 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    lot 2B-1 Claiborne St, Killian, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $15,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

    lot 2B-1 Claiborne St, Killian, LA 70462
    • /25

      Est $150,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      31973 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      31973 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darrelyn Moore Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $419,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    Melrose Plan at Bruce's Harbor, Springfield, LA 70462

    The Melrose is a beautiful two-story home with gorgeous, open living space and plenty of room to ensure comfort for the whole family. Home features a bonus room or optional upgraded bonus suite over the garage.

    Level Homes Builder
    21486 Yellow Fin Dr Unit 36810048, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    31734 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,071

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nicaud Compass - Perkins

    31734 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $283,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      31639 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      31639 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Pisciotta Simply Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $232,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    25004 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to 25004 Berry Ridge Ln., a new home located in the sought-after community of Berry Ridge in Springfield, Louisiana, this thoughtfully planned 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,543 square feet of open-concept living space — perfect for families and first-time homeowners alike. Step inside and you’ll find two spacious secondary bedrooms near the entryway, ideal for guests, children, or a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25004 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /15

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23342 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 619 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,772

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    23342 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $158,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      31630 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      31630 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Gray Blue Heron Realty

  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $28,986 per Acre

    Tract 1-C Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location Location! Amazing Property to Build Your Forever Home or a Vacation Retreat! Property is located within Walking Distance of the Tickfaw River and Riverside Marina. The Property offers Quick and Easy Access to Launch Your Boat or Sit on the Deck at the Marina while taking in the View! Springfield is "Home of the Tickfaw 200" and the Prestigious Carter Plantation Golfing Community! This

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-C Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    24825 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24825 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      27516 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • Studio
      27516 Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Fran Renegar Supreme

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $272,414 per Acre

    30684 Blue Wing Cresent Other, Springfield, LA 70462

    Nestled inside the highly sought-after Carter Plantation Golf Community, this beautiful homesite is ready for you to build your dream home. Situated overlooking the 17th fairway, this lot offers peaceful golf course views and the perfect setting to enjoy everything this premier community has to offer. If you’re looking to build your dream home this lot combines luxury living with the charm and

    MARYJO HOOVER Keller Williams Realty Services

    30684 Blue Wing Cresent Other, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    24548 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,263

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dickson Community RealEstate LLC

    24548 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /38

      Est $320,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      31547 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      31547 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Schenk Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    31753 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Waterfront living at its finest in River Pines! Experience peaceful waterfront living in the highly sought-after River Pines subdivision of Springfield. Complete with a boat house and lift, this raised waterfront home offers outdoor living year-round from the covered patio for having morning coffee or for entertaining. The property also features a new bulkhead, providing durability and shoreline

    Donna Dupuy Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    31753 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /14

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25040 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    25040 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $403,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      25607 McCarroll Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      25607 McCarroll Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $116,176 per Acre

    0 Riverscape Dr Unit 2547026, Springfield, LA 70462

    Looking to build in a waterfront access community? Come enjoy this riverfront community with in ground and private neighborhood boat launch that gives way to the Amite river and Lake Maurepas. Live your dream in this beautiful neighborhood that you can call home.

    Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

    0 Riverscape Dr Unit 2547026, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home