514

Recently Sold Homes in 85282

Section Image
  • /36

    $487,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1210 W La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,802

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Alexander 50 STATES Realty

    1210 W La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /34

    $489,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1115 W Santa Cruz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,592

    Last Listing Agent Amila Ahmetovic West USA Realty

    1115 W Santa Cruz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5032 S Elm St, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,119

    Last Listing Agent Diane Breard HomeSmart Lifestyles

    5032 S Elm St, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /22

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4901 S Calle Los Cerros Dr Unit 220, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,687

    Last Listing Agent Max Shadle Redfin Corporation

    4901 S Calle Los Cerros Dr Unit 220, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /40

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    510 E Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,091

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Malley Schwartz HomeSmart

    510 E Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    942 E Laguna Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,563

    Last Listing Agent Michael Curlee Fathom Realty Elite

    942 E Laguna Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /24

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1653 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,920

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Roark Coldwell Banker Realty

    1653 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2602 W Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,109

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miller Fathom Realty Elite

    2602 W Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /27

    $227,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1626 W Village Way, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,188

    Last Listing Agent Linda Patterson West USA Realty

    1626 W Village Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2115 E Greenway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,253

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dotterer My Home Group Real Estate

    2115 E Greenway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2179 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,612

    Last Listing Agent Gary Pryde Pryde Realty

    2179 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5046 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,111

    Last Listing Agent Holly Waxman Citiea

    5046 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /33

    $652,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3912 S Elm St, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,165

    Last Listing Agent Bre Roberts Compass

    3912 S Elm St, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /31

    $580,052

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    710 E La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,322

    Last Listing Agent Gary Call Gary Call Real Estate

    710 E La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /12

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1627 E Logan Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,533

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ranger HomeSmart

    1627 E Logan Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /36

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    429 E Loyola Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,095

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Sutter My Home Group Real Estate

    429 E Loyola Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $532,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1661 E Bishop Dr Unit 7, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,216

    Last Listing Agent Dan Volcko Realty ONE Group

    1661 E Bishop Dr Unit 7, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    308 E La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,325

    Last Listing Agent Bev J. Bermudez West USA Realty

    308 E La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /5

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3623 S Cutler Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,357

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lobig HomeSmart

    3623 S Cutler Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /25

    $263,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2033, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,017

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Schulte West USA Realty

    2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2033, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    151 E Broadway Rd Unit 206, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,724

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jenq HomeSmart

    151 E Broadway Rd Unit 206, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    516 E Greenway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,365

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Khalil Venture REI, LLC

    516 E Greenway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1608 E Baker Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,039

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Little HomeSmart

    1608 E Baker Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /30

    $528,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3 E Erie Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,430

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Martinez Real Broker

    3 E Erie Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    44 W Palmdale Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,558

    Last Listing Agent Garrick O'Connell Venture REI, LLC

    44 W Palmdale Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2090 S Dorsey Ln Unit 1019, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,613

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schlanger West USA Realty

    2090 S Dorsey Ln Unit 1019, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4007 S Potter Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,582

    Last Listing Agent Kay Shepard Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    4007 S Potter Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    503 E Pebble Beach Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,776

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buttery Wise Choice Properties

    503 E Pebble Beach Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4112 S Grandview Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,597

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bentley Real Broker

    4112 S Grandview Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1131 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,394

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pocock Realty ONE Group

    1131 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2174 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,019

    Last Listing Agent Shawn White Real Broker

    2174 E Palmcroft Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4612 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,120

    Last Listing Agent Julian Tatka Barrett Real Estate

    4612 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /33

    $245,400

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2525 S College Ave Unit 4, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,899

    Last Listing Agent Michael Owen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2525 S College Ave Unit 4, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /36

    $417,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1258 E Campus Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,898

    Last Listing Agent Cole Annati Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    1258 E Campus Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /2

    $537,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1953 E Laguna Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,474

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Royse Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1953 E Laguna Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /31

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2609 W Southern Ave Unit 60, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Reckard Realty ONE Group

    2609 W Southern Ave Unit 60, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /35

    $598,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3016 S George Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,724

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook Realty ONE Group

    3016 S George Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2015 E Southern Ave Unit 23, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,871

    Last Listing Agent Pat Hune 1st Southwest Realty, LLC

    2015 E Southern Ave Unit 23, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /16

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3233 S Lebanon Ln, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,611

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Lack America One Luxury Real Estate

    3233 S Lebanon Ln, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4901 S Calle Los Cerros Dr Unit 236, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,430

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    4901 S Calle Los Cerros Dr Unit 236, Tempe, AZ 85282

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home