514

Recently Sold Homes in 85282

Section Image
  • /48

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1616 E Donner Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,933

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Alves eXp Realty

    1616 E Donner Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18 E Hermosa Dr Unit 45, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,494

    Last Listing Agent Tarik Smith Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    18 E Hermosa Dr Unit 45, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $794,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2156 E Cairo Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,845

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bradley Real Broker

    2156 E Cairo Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    223 E Concorda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,562

    Last Listing Agent Jianzhong Feng Investar Real Estate Specialists

    223 E Concorda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /26

    $374,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2145 E Ellis Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,538

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ong HomeSmart

    2145 E Ellis Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /44

    $379,463

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3237 S Albert Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,539

    Last Listing Agent Kayley Greene eXp Realty

    3237 S Albert Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /28

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3005 S Fairway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,301

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bradley Real Broker

    3005 S Fairway Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /31

    $668,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1098 E Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,148

    Last Listing Agent Alex Quarnberg Perk Prop Real Estate LLC

    1098 E Fremont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /18

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1410 E Verlea Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,994

    Last Listing Agent Chris Meyer Compass

    1410 E Verlea Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /52

    $687,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    718 E Fairmont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,688

    Last Listing Agent Dale Douglas New Perspective Realty

    718 E Fairmont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /37

    $478,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2169 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,134

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Raasch HomeSmart

    2169 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2317 E Concorda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,252

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fleming Realty ONE Group

    2317 E Concorda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /31

    $655,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    427 E Erie Dr Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,899

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Sutter My Home Group Real Estate

    427 E Erie Dr Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /13

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1933 E Palmcroft Dr Unit 8, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,828

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bates Heritage Real Estate Group, LLC

    1933 E Palmcroft Dr Unit 8, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /27

    $283,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    151 E Broadway Rd Unit 204, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Phan HomeSmart

    151 E Broadway Rd Unit 204, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /40

    $15,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    400 W Baseline Rd Unit 252, Tempe, AZ 85283

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

    400 W Baseline Rd Unit 252, Tempe, AZ 85283
  • /29

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2609 W Southern Ave Unit 38, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mosley Epique Realty

    2609 W Southern Ave Unit 38, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /18

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    522 E Wesleyan Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,482

    Last Listing Agent James Weingartner HomeSmart

    522 E Wesleyan Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3512 S Elm St Unit 4, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,182

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Plungis Realty ONE Group

    3512 S Elm St Unit 4, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /37

    $561,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1874 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,322

    Last Listing Agent reed pal Realty ONE Group

    1874 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1001 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,966

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jablonski Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1001 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /32

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1918 S Shannon Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,404

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sechrest eXp Realty

    1918 S Shannon Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2024 E Rice Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,760

    Last Listing Agent Nonee Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    2024 E Rice Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1512 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Stoegbauer TomKat Real Estate

    1512 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /57

    $897,250

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    141 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,949

    Last Listing Agent Shant Janesian Pak Home Realty

    141 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1822 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,122

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cesaretti Good Oak Real Estate

    1822 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /45

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2324 W Via Rialto Cir, Mesa, AZ 85202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,243

    Last Listing Agent Traca Castonguay Realty ONE Group

    2324 W Via Rialto Cir, Mesa, AZ 85202
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4723 E Carter Dr Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,834

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Jorgensen Valley Views RE

    4723 E Carter Dr Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /22

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    4727 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,621

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Caraveo Barrett Real Estate

    4727 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2706 W Isabella Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael Simpson Simpson Realty

    2706 W Isabella Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202
  • /28

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    527 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,107

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cocking Venture REI, LLC

    527 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2135 E Rosarita Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,715

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    2135 E Rosarita Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /6

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1204 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

    • 20,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,383,695

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Nach R.O.I. Properties

    1204 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
  • /20

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1622 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,896

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Carroll Avenew Realty Inc

    1622 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

Showing Results 481 - 514, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home