21,707

Homes in ZIP Code 75056

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    2825 Treasure Cove Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Beautiful two-story home in a prime location in desirable Lewisville! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,180 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and opens seamlessly to the breakfast nook and inviting family room. A private study

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Fitzpatrick

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    (945) 293-9525

    2825 Treasure Cove Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /46

    Starting at $1,287 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1980 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Located in Lewisville, our Avalon Castle Hills apartments offer thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom layouts for lease. Entertain in modern kitchens with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and hard-surface flooring. Live your life effortlessly with amenities that include a resident lounge, state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, courtyard,

    Avalon Castle Hills

    (469) 208-5468

    1980 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /2

    $746,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    804 Sword Bridge Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,648

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Arenas Keller Williams Rockwall

    804 Sword Bridge Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /34

      Est $637,153 Not Listed For Sale

      8212 Paisley, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8212 Paisley, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellymarie Davis Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /17

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,621 Sq Ft
    • $986,842 per Acre

    4361 Fryer St, the Colony, TX 75056

    Rare opportunity to own a .15-acre interior lot in a highly sought-after neighborhood in The Colony! Nestled within an established community, this vacant homesite offers the perfect canvas to build your custom dream home. Enjoy a prime location with convenient access to top-rated schools, premier shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A fantastic investment or future homesite in one of North

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Phillips

    Local Realty Agency

    (945) 305-8793

    4361 Fryer St, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /68

    Starting at $1,429

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Welcome to Tapestry at The Realm, where luxury, nature, and community come together to create a one of a kind apartment living experience in the heart of Lewisville TX. Tapestry blends timeless mid century charm with modern elegance, offering a warm, authentic lifestyle that invites relaxation, connection, and a true sense of home. As one of the premier luxury apartments in Lewisville TX, our

    Tapestry at the Realm

    (469) 933-0926

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /26

    $455,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5617 Woodlands Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,912

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Sutton Keller Williams Realty Allen

    5617 Woodlands Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /39

      Est $1,361,016 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 King Arthur Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2805 King Arthur Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Boronski Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    5313 Rice Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of The Colony, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. Ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this move-in ready home provides an excellent opportunity to own in a highly desirable area.Step inside to an inviting floor plan with spacious living areas that flow

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Fitzpatrick

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    (945) 307-5990

    5313 Rice Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /14

    Starting at $1,273 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5620 S Colony Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056

    The Best of The Colony Awaits?Welcome to The Atlantic Stonebriar Apartment Homes, where elevated living meets Texas charm in the heart of The Colony. If you're searching for apartments in The Colony, youve found the community that will enhance your routine, with style. Choose from spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, with layouts ranging from 680 to 1,300 square feet. Whether

    The Atlantic Stonebriar

    (940) 326-5238

    5620 S Colony Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5616 Tucker St, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,992

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Mackey Campagna Real Estate Corp.

    5616 Tucker St, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /40

      Est $624,638 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Wales Way, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2608 Wales Way, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britt Jones Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

  • /38

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    725 Royal Minister Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Experience refined living in the prestigious, gated enclave of Castle Hills Golf Villas. This beautifully crafted home blends elegance, sophistication, and thoughtful design, offering an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The grand living area welcomes you with a soaring 20ft ceiling and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. At the

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nuncio

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 523-9496

    725 Royal Minister Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /39

    Starting at $1,330 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4440 Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Valor at the Realm Apartment Homes in Lewisville, TX, offers residents resort-style living in a pet-friendly community. Live in a spacious 1 or 2-bedroom apartment with stainless steel appliances, wood-style flooring, and granite countertops. Expand your living space at our various community amenities, including a fitness center, a pet wash station, and an outdoor pool with a lounge, and game

    Valor at the Realm

    (940) 326-5611

    4440 Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    929 Lady Tessala Ave, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,147

    Last Listing Agent Victor Vo

    929 Lady Tessala Ave, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /34

      Est $699,790 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Florence Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      212 Florence Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sree Mallu R2 Realty LLC

  • /40

    $970,604 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft

    3312 Balmerino Ln, the Colony, TX 75056

    Priced below appraisal and ready to be yours. This is your time to own your dream home in the heart of The Tribute! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is designed for modern living, with two bedrooms downstairs and two upstairs, plus a private office, media room, and spacious game room—perfect for family life, entertaining, or working from home. The freshly painted interior enhances

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Butcher

    Ebby Halliday Realtors

    (469) 639-1572

    3312 Balmerino Ln, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /50

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056

    The Boat House is a unique living experience within The Colony, TX. Give your adventurous spirit a lift on the nearby nature trails, or kick back, relax, and enjoy peaceful lake views from your balcony or the clubhouse dock. This is a place where you can slow down, gather, and enjoy life’s simple moments. Fresh air, open green spaces, and walkable surroundings invite you to reconnect with the

    The Boat House

    (940) 326-7283

    2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1225 Damsel Grey Trail, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1225 Damsel Grey Trail, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /35

      Est $601,306 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Enid Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      316 Enid Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jinny Kim Kimberly Adams Realty

  • /36

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    1306 Andrew Ct, Lewisville, TX 75056

Agent Photo

    Christie Hill

    EXP REALTY

    (469) 702-9554

    1306 Andrew Ct, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    Starting at $1,046 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056

    At The Hudson, a signature destination within The Billingsley Collection, we’ve masterfully blended global styles and local charm to offer you an unparalleled living experience right here at Austin Ranch. Drawing inspiration from the lush landscapes of the Mediterranean, the tranquil ambiance of Indonesia, and the rustic elegance of the Texas Hill Country, The Hudson crafts a unique personal

    The Hudson

    (469) 933-0401

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /11

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1108 King Mark Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,557

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Arenas Keller Williams Rockwall

    1108 King Mark Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /25

      Est $566,282 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Vagon Castle Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      209 Vagon Castle Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Boronski Ebby Halliday

  • /36

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    3005 Aberdeen Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    Charming preowned 1-story Highland Home on a cul-de-sac filled with upgrades throughout. Step inside to find hand-scraped hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and a dedicated study with glass doors and custom built-ins ideal for today’s work from home lifestyle. Formal dining is oversized, and kitchen is a true standout featuring upgraded cabinetry, a dry bar with wine refrigerator, lighted

    Danna Fason Ebby Halliday Realtors

    3005 Aberdeen Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /47

    Starting at $1,255 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5200 Windhaven Pkwy, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Choose to live your best life at Platinum Castle Hills! Our luxury Lewisville apartments allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of our neighborhood, The Colony. Superior amenities, resort-inspired services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving up on the peace and quiet you

    Platinum Castle Hills

    (855) 901-5171

    5200 Windhaven Pkwy, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /39

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    2636 Queen Elaine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,853

    Last Listing Agent Lizaveta Lake HomeSmart Stars

    2636 Queen Elaine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /23

      Est $523,424 Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Bans Crown Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3305 Bans Crown Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frances Kwan Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    7508 W Shore Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    Located near the shores of Lake Lewisville, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home built in 2021 offers approximately 2,425 square feet of modern, energy-efficient living in The Colony. Situated in Garza Lake Estates and zoned to Lewisville ISD, this home provides quick access to Highway 121, FM 423, and top destinations like Grandscape, Legacy West, and The Star in Frisco. The open-concept layout connects

    Griselda Marin Redfin Corporation

    7508 W Shore Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /53

    Starting at $1,083 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    701 N Leora Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056

    This apartment community is perfectly located right on the border of The Colony on Sam Rayburn Tollway and Standridge with Lake Lewisville practically as your backyard. You can't beat this location!12 Miles away from DFW International Airport, and 4 miles from Nebraska Furniture Mart.Come take a tour and check out our beautiful community.

    Lakeside 121 Apartments

    (940) 326-7655

    701 N Leora Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3616 Millbank, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,835

    Last Listing Agent Jansen Klefeker Christie's Lone Star

    3616 Millbank, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /40

      Est $552,141 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Eastland Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      516 Eastland Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Mason Magnolia Realty Grapevine

  • /39

    $899,975

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    8121 Tramore, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in the highly sought-after Waterford Point in The Tribute, where thoughtful design, modern upgrades, & exceptional community amenities come together. A stunning custom front door welcomes you into a bright open-concept layout designed for comfortable living & entertaining. The spacious living room features exposed wood beams, cozy

    Tonya Peek Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    8121 Tramore, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    Starting at $1,054 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    6760 Windhaven Pkwy, The Colony, TX 75056

    These luxurious living spaces boast spacious layouts, soaring windows, chef-inspired kitchens, and stylish designer finishes, all hallmarks of The Billingsley Collection’s commitment to excellence and premier living experiences.

    Thousand Oaks

    (469) 702-9918

    6760 Windhaven Pkwy, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /39

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3712 Dover, The Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,112

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    3712 Dover, The Colony, TX 75056
    • /35

      Est $472,996 Not Listed For Sale

      5944 Snow Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5944 Snow Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Del Olmo Monument Realty

  • /30

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    6384 Hill Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    Stylish townhome offers on-trend design and a prime location close to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this spacious home impresses at every level. The functional floorplan is designed for both comfort and practicality, filled with abundant natural light throughout. Elegant birchwood floors, installed in 2022, flow seamlessly through the

    Jack DuVall Redfin Corporation

    6384 Hill Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    Starting at $1,379

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4900 Windhaven Pkwy, The Colony, TX 75056

    At Halcyon Castle Hills, our one, two, and three-bedroom homes blend comfort and style with open layouts, hardwood-style flooring, and select upgrades like sleek backsplashes, modern lighting, and fresh color schemes. Schedule a tour of our upgraded homes today!

    Halcyon Castle Hills

    (469) 771-1808

    4900 Windhaven Pkwy, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /2

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3537 Damsel MacKenzie St, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,629

    Last Listing Agent Imran Lalani Tycoon Realty Group, LLC

    3537 Damsel MacKenzie St, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /24

      Est $373,957 Not Listed For Sale

      6360 Hill Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6360 Hill Creek Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sowieja Monument Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home