21,712

Homes in ZIP Code 75056

Section Image
  • /37

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    300 Colusa Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    This stunning 3-story end-unit townhome, built in 2022, offers a perfect blend of style, space, and versatility. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring three spacious bedroom suites—each with its own private bath—plus a dedicated office space, ideal for remote work (currently used as a large dining space). Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout most of the home, and

    John Weber Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    300 Colusa Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /48

    $7,330

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5048 Pemberton Ln Unit SI ID1056408P, The Colony, TX 75056

    The advertised rate of $7,330/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    5048 Pemberton Ln Unit SI ID1056408P, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /39

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6516 Terrace Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,483

    Last Listing Agent Janis Smith,ABR,CRS,GRI,SRES Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    6516 Terrace Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /40

      Est $607,148 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      509 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carly Hodges eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    4221 Iola Ave, the Colony, TX 75056

    Come see this 3 bedroom 2 bath beauty in The Colony! This home features a generous sized living room, eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, granite countertops, ceiling fan in each bedroom, sizable front yard and large fenced backyard with deck. Close to Sam Rayburn Tollway, shopping and plenty of restaurants. **Please see uploaded offer instructions**~Photos taken

    Clairece Brown WM Realty Tx LLC

    4221 Iola Ave, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /6

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6816 Curry Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, a vaulted ceiling, and a wood-burning fireplace.4th Bedroom is a Flex Room that could be used as an Office or 2nd Living Area. Updated Kitchen with Granite and Stainless Appliances. Granite in both completely updated bathrooms. Large Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet. Storage Shed. New Board on Board Fence. Sized Covered Patio. Must

    Omar Al-Tememe RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    6816 Curry Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /31

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6040 Durango Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,523

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra lablanca Keller Williams Realty

    6040 Durango Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /40

      Est $788,303 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      521 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carly Hodges eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    3 Holden Cir, the Colony, TX 75056

    UNIQUE!! This property conveys an additional 29'x18' enclosed slab building with electrical lighting, it has endless possibilities: man cave, media room, gym, workshop, hobby space, storage, etc. This cozy cul-de-sac home is set apart with a long driveway that allows for multiple vehicle parking ON THE PROPERTY with a gate for added security.The property has updated lighting throughout and

    Dee Turner EXP REALTY

    3 Holden Cir, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /14

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6824 Fryer St, The Colony, TX 75056

    6824 Fryer St, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /35

    $949,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1221 Dame Susan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,546

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Boronski Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1221 Dame Susan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /29

      Est $773,631 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      533 Crown of Gold Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Boronski Ebby Halliday

  • /20

    $729,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft

    6329 Camey Place Way, the Colony, TX 75056

    Beautiful, better than new David Weekley home situated in one of the most sought after superb location in The Colony with minutes to 121, tollway, Grandscape entertainment center, Nebraska furniture mart and tons of restaurants within half a mile. Fabulous floor plan with Owner's retreat downstairs with a study or office with double french doors which can be another guest bedroom. Gorgeous chef

    Von Truong RE/MAX DFW Associates

    6329 Camey Place Way, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /24

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5620 Pearce St, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,379 square feet of comfortable living in one of The Colony’s most desirable neighborhoods. This thoughtfully designed single-story layout features spacious living areas with beautiful laminate flooring—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar, pantry, and

    Steve Stimson Diamond Cut Real Estate

    5620 Pearce St, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6000 Lost Valley Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,677

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    6000 Lost Valley Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /30

      Est $415,223 Not Listed For Sale

      5976 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5976 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Saima Mohammed Fathom Realty

  • /35

    $888,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    3036 Warrington, the Colony, TX 75056

    Exceptional Britton Homes single-story built in 2022, positioned on a premium lot backing to a large greenbelt with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy in the award-winning lakeside community of The Tribute. Extensively upgraded with luxury finishes and integrated smart technology, this home is ideally suited for buyers seeking top-of-market quality. With over $130,000 invested in

    Ann Hayle EXP REALTY

    3036 Warrington, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /36

    $2,245

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4813 Wagner Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

    LUXURY RENTAL HOMEFrom the incredible drive up to the inviting front porch, quality and design show in this professional-quality home. Open the front door to vaulted ceilings, a custom bookcase, wood laminate floors, and a show-stopping fireplace. Designer lighting throughout and thoughtful accents abound. The living area is open to the kitchen and dining area to promote family togetherness

    4813 Wagner Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /25

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5728 Big River Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,029

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pulte PATTON INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIE

    5728 Big River Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /22

      Est $364,191 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5912 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Furra Dallas Property Management Pro

  • /36

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    6621 Alliance Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and exceptional curb appeal. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The spacious living room features abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the formal dining room and breakfast nook. The chef’s kitchen is sure to impress with granite

    Rebekah Gilbert Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    6621 Alliance Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /17

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5917 Stone Mountain Rd, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome home to 5917 Stone Mountain Rd in The Colony, located in the desirable Cascades at The Legends community. This freshly updated, move in ready single story home offers a comfortable and functional layout with 3 bedrooms, a dedicated study, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, perfect for today’s lifestyle. Step inside to find fresh interior paint and brand new carpet installed February

    Shawna King King Realty, LLC

    5917 Stone Mountain Rd, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /37

    $710,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    2705 Cumberland, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,424

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    2705 Cumberland, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /40

      Est $402,311 Not Listed For Sale

      5868 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5868 Clearwater Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /40

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    5653 Woodlands Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    REDUCED & PRICED TO SELL ....... This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.49% (APR 5.752%) with a full price Seller approved offer acceptance as of 03-04-2026 through List & LockTM. This is a seller-paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer’s interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information.Better than new (2022) and impeccably maintained, this

    Jennifer Buchanan JPAR - Rockwall

    5653 Woodlands Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /18

    $4,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8362 Bankside, The Colony, TX 75056

    Premium water-view home in The Tribute golf community. Ideal for professionals or families relocating to the Plano / Frisco corridor. Quiet, private lot with extended garage (golf cart ready).Welcome to this stunning one-story home in The Tribute, a prestigious golf community known for its luxurious amenities. This modern residence features neutral-toned wood flooring and crisp white

    8362 Bankside, The Colony, TX 75056
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4817 Pemberton Ln, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,194

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    4817 Pemberton Ln, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /39

      Est $355,302 Not Listed For Sale

      5836 Clearwater Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5836 Clearwater Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hudson Monument Realty

  • /25

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    5553 Big River Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    April Parker RE/MAX Cross Country

    5553 Big River Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /29

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 Sir Brine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of the DFW metroplex, this elegant home with a charming front porch is ready to welcome you. The spacious, thoughtfully designed floorplan offers a seamless flow, highlighted by a grand entry with soaring two-story ceilings and a refined dining area just off the entrance. The inviting family room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace

    Muhammad Walji AMERICAN EQUITY REALTY INC

    309 Sir Brine Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /23

    $937,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2537 Avalon Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,154

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Belair Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    2537 Avalon Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    • /25

      Est $373,839 Not Listed For Sale

      5851 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5851 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Botero-Miller Botero-Miller Realty

  • /40

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2419 Magalia Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067

    Beautiful END-UNIT townhome nestled in the desirable Windhaven Crossings community, offering extra windows and abundant natural light throughout. This move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom offering its own private en-suite bath and closet, providing exceptional comfort and privacy. The main living level showcases rich wood flooring, a spacious open-concept

    Anil Chacko Citiwide Properties Corp.

    2419 Magalia Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067
  • /20

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2431 Klamath Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Three story town home with an amazing sky view covered balcony on the 3rd floor Penthouse level. Spacious kitchen over looks family room. Large main bedroom with cathedral vaulted ceiling on level 2 features soaking tub and separate shower, water closet and walk in closet. Large guest en-suite with private bath and walk in closet also on opposing end of second floor for privacy. Third level 3

    2431 Klamath Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /17

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5616 Treese St, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,098

    Last Listing Agent Candace Armstrong Real Broker, LLC

    5616 Treese St, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /27

      Est $391,467 Not Listed For Sale

      5859 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5859 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Mai Northbrook Realty Group

  • /34

    $849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft

    3737 Nottingham, the Colony, TX 75056

    Welcome to a golfer's paradise packed with amenities! This community offers lakes, scenic trails, a clubhouse, landscaped canals, two resort-style pools, a kids' splash park, multiple playgrounds, and more. This beautifully updated home boasts new wood floors, carpet, appliances, fresh paint, an updated primary bathroom, new faucets, showers, ceiling fans, and lighting throughout. The versatile

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    3737 Nottingham, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /20

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    897 Shelby Ln, the Colony, TX 75056

    This beautifully designed 3 bed 2.5 bath townhome is placed on a desirable corner lot and conveniently located just a short drive from Lake Lewisville and Pier 21, with easy access to dining, recreation, and entertainment. The home features an open-concept floor plan with a seamless flow from the kitchen into the spacious family room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Jessica Garcia NB Elite Realty

    897 Shelby Ln, the Colony, TX 75056
  • /31

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4525 Crooked Ridge Dr, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,160

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Cameron Real Broker, LLC

    4525 Crooked Ridge Dr, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /25

      Est $385,795 Not Listed For Sale

      5883 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5883 Clearwater Ct, the Colony, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ellis J. Ellis Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home