626

Recently Sold Homes in 20772

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $281,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    14262 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,806

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM BRYANT Exit Community Realty

    14262 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /46

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4117 Yearling Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,849

    Last Listing Agent Cher Castillo Corcoran McEnearney

    4117 Yearling Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /42

    $334,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    14412 Marlborough Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,108

    Last Listing Agent Rotimi Ojaomo Accord Home Realty Inc

    14412 Marlborough Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /51

    $820,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11013 Jumping Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,802

    Last Listing Agent Terence King LPT Realty, LLC

    11013 Jumping Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14013 Lord Marlborough Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,056

    Last Listing Agent Jarriel Jordan The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    14013 Lord Marlborough Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /16

    $384,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17212 Usher Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,581

    Last Listing Agent Amber Williams Amber & Company Real Estate

    17212 Usher Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /43

    $397,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12909 Center Park Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,946

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Davis Taylor Properties

    12909 Center Park Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /27

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5716 Kenfield Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,193

    Last Listing Agent Gladwin D'Costa Maryland REO Realty, LLC

    5716 Kenfield Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /83

    $632,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3812 Effie Fox Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,520

    Last Listing Agent Milissa Alonso Coldwell Banker Realty

    3812 Effie Fox Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
  • /40

    $838,230

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11020 Golden Glow Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    11020 Golden Glow Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8401 Old Colony Dr S, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,946

    Last Listing Agent Brenita Young Fairfax Realty Select

    8401 Old Colony Dr S, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6304 Snow Chief Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,642

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    6304 Snow Chief Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4221 Winding Waters Terrace, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,428

    Last Listing Agent KaTrina Scott Compass

    4221 Winding Waters Terrace, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    14006 Lord Marlborough Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,281

    Last Listing Agent Rashaan Jennings RE/MAX Leading Edge

    14006 Lord Marlborough Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14504 Elm St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,689

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    14504 Elm St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4308 Thames Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,605

    Last Listing Agent Lalea Swann EXP Realty, LLC

    4308 Thames Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /33

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14218 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,241

    Last Listing Agent Cris Mansai EXP Realty, LLC

    14218 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /29

    $486,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5227 Manor Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,250

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    5227 Manor Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /20

    $472,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9006 Belinda Blvd, Glenarden, MD 20774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jurrell Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    9006 Belinda Blvd, Glenarden, MD 20774
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3213 Valley Forest Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $719,246

    Last Listing Agent Charnise Calhoun Carter Realty One Group Performance, LLC

    3213 Valley Forest Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9144 Fox Stream Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,016

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    9144 Fox Stream Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /52

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11005 Ibis Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,623

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bolling Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    11005 Ibis Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /18

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12720 Wedgedale Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,475

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    12720 Wedgedale Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /21

    $459,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10803 Blanton Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    10803 Blanton Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /38

    $429,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9803 Luke Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,521

    Last Listing Agent April Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9803 Luke Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9647 Glassy Creek Way Unit 160, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,742

    Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

    9647 Glassy Creek Way Unit 160, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /51

    $519,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10507 Richmond Irving Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,757

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore Keller Williams Flagship

    10507 Richmond Irving Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /24

    $499,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5217 Manor Park Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,572

    D.R. Horton Westphalia Town Center - Townhomes

    5217 Manor Park Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /55

    $1,045,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11470 Duley Station Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,650

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lucas BML Properties Realty, LLC.

    11470 Duley Station Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /33

    $334,999

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13538 Lord Baltimore Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,807

    Last Listing Agent Cherylann Anthony Taylor Properties

    13538 Lord Baltimore Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9520 Knight Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    9520 Knight Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9704 Glassy Creek Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,473

    Last Listing Agent Yasmin Toure Samson Properties

    9704 Glassy Creek Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /60

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3109 Presidential Golf Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,569

    Last Listing Agent Michele Cook EXP Realty, LLC

    3109 Presidential Golf Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
  • /47

    $504,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9008 Spruce Tree Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,987

9008 Spruce Tree Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /5

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4750 John Rogers Blvd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • Land
    • 6.38 Acres
    • $274,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,657

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chang Evergreen Properties

    4750 John Rogers Blvd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12608 Marlton Center Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,426

    Last Listing Agent Pam Joyner Longtown Realty

    12608 Marlton Center Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /43

    $529,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5203 Manor Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

5203 Manor Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13818 Captain Marbury Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,248

    Last Listing Agent Khadine Fisher Samson Properties

    13818 Captain Marbury Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /58

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10603 Observatory Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,005

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Washington Samson Properties

    10603 Observatory Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13905 Fareham Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF

    Current Estimated Value $338,794

    Last Listing Agent Mrs. Danyell Scott Samson Properties

    13905 Fareham Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home