1,060

Recently Sold Ventura, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $559,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1275 Seacliff Ct Unit 5, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,132

    Last Listing Agent Craig Burritt Compass

    1275 Seacliff Ct Unit 5, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 3097 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $5,550,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3097 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,107,875

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baucom Coastlands Real Estate Group

    3097 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /27

    $519,977

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7029 Flicker Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,406

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sassano Max One Real Estate

    7029 Flicker Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 214 Tulip Ct Unit 214, Ventura, CA 93004

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    214 Tulip Ct Unit 214, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Carrasco RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    214 Tulip Ct Unit 214, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 337 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $913,623

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    337 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesi Pagano Keller Williams Realty

    337 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 7141 Wren Ct Unit 178, Ventura, CA 93003

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7141 Wren Ct Unit 178, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,832

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Salame Premier Financial and Real Estate Corp

    7141 Wren Ct Unit 178, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 519 S Emma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $875,150

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    519 S Emma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,696

    Last Listing Agent Jade Arner NextHome Coastal Estates

    519 S Emma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /2

    $984,912

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    412 Belair Walk, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Novato at Del Sol

    412 Belair Walk, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 7932 Pearl St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7932 Pearl St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,603

    Last Listing Agent John Fontamillas ALIGN HOMES

    7932 Pearl St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 5681 Stanford St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5681 Stanford St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,223

    Last Listing Agent McKay Barlow Barlow Realty

    5681 Stanford St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 176 Chaucer Ln Unit 176, Ventura, CA 93003

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    176 Chaucer Ln Unit 176, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonny Goetz Real Broker

    176 Chaucer Ln Unit 176, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /2

    $1,154,785

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    307 San Lorenzo Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Fresco at Del Sol

    307 San Lorenzo Rd, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 216 E Lewis St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    216 E Lewis St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Custer JZ REALTY

    216 E Lewis St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 4284 Encino Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4284 Encino Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,984

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Salazar Oaktree Property Management Co

    4284 Encino Ln, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 2224 Anthony Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2224 Anthony Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,780

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Montano RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    2224 Anthony Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1204 Cardigan Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1204 Cardigan Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,538

    Last Listing Agent Ghada AlBawab RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1204 Cardigan Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 705 Nocumi St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $615,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    705 Nocumi St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,299

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robb Epique Realty

    705 Nocumi St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 135 S Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $931,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    135 S Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,971

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Aronson Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 S Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 8122 Silver Cir, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,002,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8122 Silver Cir, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,183

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Esquibias Coldwell Banker Realty

    8122 Silver Cir, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 344 S Evergreen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    344 S Evergreen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,582

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wilson-Bolton eXp Realty of California Inc

    344 S Evergreen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 800 S Saticoy Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $633,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    800 S Saticoy Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,911

    Last Listing Agent Marc Allan Sipes RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    800 S Saticoy Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 691 County Square Dr Unit 23, Ventura, CA 93003

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    691 County Square Dr Unit 23, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,473

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    691 County Square Dr Unit 23, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /28

    $27,650,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Canada Larga, Ventura, CA 93001

    • Land
    • 6,500 Acres
    • $4,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 841 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Mormann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Canada Larga, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 9182 Halifax St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $859,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9182 Halifax St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,205

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Sue Tierney RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    9182 Halifax St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 400 Dayloma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,220,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    400 Dayloma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,623

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Georges Sotheby's International Realty

    400 Dayloma Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 28, Ventura, CA 93004

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 28, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 28, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 2784 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $2,675,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2784 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,318/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,534,414

    Last Listing Agent Grant Leichtfuss BHHS California Properties

    2784 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 881 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $951,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    881 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,538

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cardorso-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    881 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 4149 Foothill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4149 Foothill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,122

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Goncalves Joe Kapp Real Estate, Inc

    4149 Foothill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /6

    $828,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2378 Channel Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2378 Channel Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 104 E Warner St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    104 E Warner St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,278

    Last Listing Agent Billy Davidson RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    104 E Warner St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 611 Montgomery Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    611 Montgomery Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,755

    Last Listing Agent Melody Fox Century 21 Masters

    611 Montgomery Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /2

    $1,058,825

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2402 Channel Dr Unit 101, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2402 Channel Dr Unit 101, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /2

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1023 Brockton Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,183

    Last Listing Agent Jack Maxwell J.W. Maxwell, REALTOR

    1023 Brockton Ln, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 7527 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7527 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,788

    Last Listing Agent Susana Cardenas Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    7527 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 996 Los Angeles Ave Unit 101, Ventura, CA 93004

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    996 Los Angeles Ave Unit 101, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,034

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Arteaga BHGRE Property Shoppe

    996 Los Angeles Ave Unit 101, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 119 S Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    119 S Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,253

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rutledge Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 S Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6893 Penguin St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6893 Penguin St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,686

    Last Listing Agent Karen Colvin Don L Carlton Inc

    6893 Penguin St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5148 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5148 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,282

    Last Listing Agent Doug Edgar T. E. Hoctor & Co.

    5148 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /2

    $839,664

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2402 Channel Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2402 Channel Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home