1,060

Recently Sold Ventura, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $990,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    373 S Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Novato at Del Sol

    373 S Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 153 Nob Hill Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    153 Nob Hill Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,414

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stephan LIV Sotheby's International

    153 Nob Hill Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 7584 Jackson St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $989,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7584 Jackson St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,818

    Last Listing Agent Matt Capritto BHHS California Properties

    7584 Jackson St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /26

    $926,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    121 N Brookshire Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,413

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Titus LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai

    121 N Brookshire Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /36

    $990,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9538 El Cajon St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,931

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kropp Coldwell Banker Realty

    9538 El Cajon St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 10041 Norwalk St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $895,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10041 Norwalk St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,775

    Last Listing Agent Ariel & Karen Palmieri Coldwell Banker Realty

    10041 Norwalk St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 4832 Mascagni St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $918,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4832 Mascagni St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,590

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baucom Coastlands Real Estate Group

    4832 Mascagni St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1215 Anchors Way Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93001

    $658,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1215 Anchors Way Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie McKinney Century 21 Masters

    1215 Anchors Way Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 6397 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    $950,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6397 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,048

    Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    6397 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 334 Potawatome St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    334 Potawatome St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,395

    Last Listing Agent Claudio De Medeiros Meridian Capital Real Estate

    334 Potawatome St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 405 Imperial Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Imperial Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,233

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lopez Century 21 Masters

    405 Imperial Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 883 Murdoch Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $669,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    883 Murdoch Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,863

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wilson-Bolton eXp Realty of California Inc

    883 Murdoch Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 3700 Dean Dr Unit 1805, Ventura, CA 93003

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 1805, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,379

    Last Listing Agent Billy Davidson RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 1805, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 32, Ventura, CA 93004

    $587,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 32, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Reed Wave Realty

    1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 32, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /57

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1149 Sunnycrest Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,657

    Last Listing Agent The Dave Walter Team Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    1149 Sunnycrest Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 281 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    281 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,729

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Mulligan LIV Sotheby's International

    281 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 4700 Aurora Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93003

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4700 Aurora Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Abree RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    4700 Aurora Dr Unit 75, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6073 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6073 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,814

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ridgway

    6073 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1260 Sagamore Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,980,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1260 Sagamore Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,242

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chin Seaside Realty, Inc

    1260 Sagamore Ln, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /33

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    115 Ford Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,398

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Reyes Ventura County Executive Realty

    115 Ford Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 8595 Hollister St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8595 Hollister St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,818

    Last Listing Agent Susette Todd Sun Coast R. E.Downtown

    8595 Hollister St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 81 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    $472,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    81 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Remedios RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    81 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /54

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    343 Delaware Dr, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,887

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Salazar eXp Realty of California Inc

    343 Delaware Dr, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 677 County Square Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    677 County Square Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campbell BHHS California Properties

    677 County Square Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 107 Upland Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,399,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    107 Upland Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,019

    Last Listing Agent Megan Black eXp Realty of Greater LA

    107 Upland Rd, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 4999 Dekoven St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $699,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4999 Dekoven St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,697

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Martinez RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    4999 Dekoven St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1520 Thrasher Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    $661,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1520 Thrasher Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,724

    Last Listing Agent Fred Evans RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1520 Thrasher Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 10325 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10325 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,328

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bartels Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    10325 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 918 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    918 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,434

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Herrera Comfort Real Estate Services

    918 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 985 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    985 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,326

    Last Listing Agent Armen Minissian Huntington Group

    985 Ann Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 384 Hadley Dr Unit 384, Ventura, CA 93003

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    384 Hadley Dr Unit 384, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hester Coldwell Banker Realty

    384 Hadley Dr Unit 384, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5633 Pembroke St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5633 Pembroke St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,340

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bartyn LIV Sotheby's International

    5633 Pembroke St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /25

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    264 S Joanne Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,653

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    264 S Joanne Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /4

    $927,588

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10732 Sausalito Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Novato at Del Sol

    10732 Sausalito Rd, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 146 Donner Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    146 Donner Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,900

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rutledge Coldwell Banker Realty

    146 Donner Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /39

    $578,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7275 Unicorn Cir, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,298

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Sweeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7275 Unicorn Cir, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /33

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1631 Beagle Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,989

    Last Listing Agent Michael Andrade Coastal Properties

    1631 Beagle Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 40, Ventura, CA 93003

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 40, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,148

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Goodman BHHS California Properties

    138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 40, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1108 Acadia Place, Ventura, CA 93003

    $433,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1108 Acadia Place, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,511

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Ward Comfort Real Estate Services

    1108 Acadia Place, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5360 Basie St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5360 Basie St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,249

    Last Listing Agent Larry Krogh LIV Sotheby's International

    5360 Basie St, Ventura, CA 93003

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home