13,118

Homes in ZIP Code 70785

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30682 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,808

    Last Listing Agent Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    30682 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $264,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      13940 Carolyn St, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      13940 Carolyn St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /17

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    12599 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover 12599 Foxglove Ave., Walker, La, a new home in Foxglove. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout spans 1,612 square feet of well-planned living space. As you enter, two secondary bedrooms and a full guest bath greet you at the front of the home, perfect for family or guests. A third bedroom is tucked off a private hallway, along with a linen closet and HVAC access for added

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12599 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 10, Walker, LA 70785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,411

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bruno Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 10, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $214,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      12832 Becky Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12832 Becky Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $24,590 per Acre

    Lot 4-A Joe Lee Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Looking for space, privacy, and a touch of country charm. This Beautiful 1.83 acre lot is in great location located in Livingston parish school district. Ideally located, it offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or homestead. Don’t miss the opportunity—schedule a showing today and start building your future. Photos are edited by a professional photo editor for marketing purposes. Some

    Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 4-A Joe Lee Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12436 Fawn Wood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,414

    Last Listing Agent Andrew LeSaicherre Honeycomb Homes & Properties

    12436 Fawn Wood Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /18

      Est $178,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      13339 Molly Melissa Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13339 Molly Melissa Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $18,900 per Acre

    TBD Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    2.91 acres situated off Cane Market Road in a rural setting. Property offers a spacious tract with the potential for a homesite or other uses as allowed by local regulations. Buyer to verify zoning, restrictions, flood zone, access, utilities, and suitability for intended use. Acreage and boundaries to be confirmed by survey.

    Samantha Schenk Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /29

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30475 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,105

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dickson Community RealEstate LLC

    30475 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /9

      Est $193,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      29260 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      29260 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Roshto Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $72,603 per Acre

    29378 S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Build your dream home on this spacious, cleared lot, in the heart of Walker! Located in a quiet neighborhood off of Florida Blvd, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenience—just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The lot is already cleared and ready for construction, saving you time and effort. Two of the neighboring lots have been made into

    Chelsea Meng Compass - Perkins

    29378 S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /28

    $268,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    34022 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,971

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dickson Community RealEstate LLC

    34022 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $246,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      12977 Heather Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12977 Heather Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $252,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    Quincy III G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover the Quincy III G an exceptional 1,701 sq ft New Construction home by DSLD Homes, thoughtfully designed for modern living, everyday comfort, and long-term efficiency. As part of DSLDs collection of beautifully crafted New Homes, this Energy Star Certified plan combines quality craftsmanship, smart layouts, and durable materials to create a home that truly stands out.With an inviting open

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897470, Walker, LA 70785
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    39735 Sand Hill Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $43,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spivey Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    39735 Sand Hill Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /15

      Est $159,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      30023 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      30023 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Hamner Walker Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /2

    $71,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $40,113 per Acre

    A-2-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Ready to build your dream home? This tract of land in Walker, LA offers the perfect opportunity. Mobile homes are allowed temporarily while you build, giving you flexibility and convenience. Surround yourself with space and privacy, with additional nearby tracts available for purchase if you’re looking for more land.

    Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    A-2-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /11

    $484,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TBD Ball Park Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 24.24 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna DiVincenti Boykin RE/MAX Professional

    TBD Ball Park Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /35

      Est $375,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      12630 Lakeland Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12630 Lakeland Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Babin Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /3

    $239,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Bay Leaf Plan at Foxglove, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to The Bay Leaf, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,576 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully planned living space. Designed for modern living, this open-concept floor plan is perfect for families, entertainers, first-time buyers, and anyone searching for a functional and stylish home in Foxglove,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    33353 Hyacinth St Unit 38935357, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    35594 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35594 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $406,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      12524 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12524 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones & Jessica Herry Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /7

    $302,910

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    33050 Nancy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful acreage lot with pond. 4.39 acres

    Martha Boutwell Dawson Grey Real Estate

    33050 Nancy Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /6

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    32375 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,828

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis PINO & Associates

    32375 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /13

      Est $193,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      29447 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      29447 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

  • /9

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    13302 Fowler Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    The Midland, a beautiful two-story and spacious home that boasts an open concept downstairs perfect for entertaining. Parents, escape to your large master suite downstairs while your kids enjoy the loft and their bedrooms upstairs. House guests? No problem! There is an additional bedroom downstairs next to a full bath for your visitors. Affordable 2 story plan for the growing family! The kitchen

    Jon Shreve Jon James Real Estate, LLC

    13302 Fowler Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13388 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,760

    Last Listing Agent Arlette Bazar Pivot Realty

    13388 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $205,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      13921 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13921 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tasia Hebert eXp Realty

  • /2

    $245,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    Liberty V H Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    - Brick & Siding Exterior- Covered Rear Patio- Two Car Garage- Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Computer Nook- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 37045728, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12769 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,780

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    12769 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $191,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      13955 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13955 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /16

    $298,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    35583 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to 35583 Vandora Ave., Denham Springs, La, a new home in Whispering Springs. The Ledoux offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a covered patio with 2,051 sq ft. The Ledoux is perfect for homebuyers seeking open-concept living, modern finishes, and everyday functionality in Whispering Springs, Denham Springs, La. From the moment you step inside the welcoming foyer, you’re

    D.R. Horton Builder
    35583 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /30

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    36165 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,843

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA BEE LAGRANGE Bee Realty

    36165 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $198,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      13961 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13961 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bergeron Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /6

    $263,025

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    12552 Venus Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The YANCY III G in Dogwood Trace community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom, open design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, double vanity in the second bathroom, a kitchen island overlooking the dining

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12552 Venus Ct, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $235,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32532 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32532 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $353,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      30090 Oak Shadow Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30090 Oak Shadow Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Alexander Alexander Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $303,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    36149 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Immaculate 3 bed / 2 bath home on 2.25 acres with stocked pond. This home Offers space, function, and a peaceful setting. This well maintained home features 1,583 living sq ft with stained concrete floors throughout, creating a clean, durable, and low-maintenance interior. Recently updated with a brand new roof, this property is move-in ready and shows true pride of ownership. The exterior is set

    Alesha Graham Movement Realty LLC

    36149 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    36375 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,408

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stafford Smart Move Real Estate

    36375 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home