13,118

Homes in ZIP Code 70785

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $260,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    35423 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    35423 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $236,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      31956 Little Flock Cir, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      31956 Little Flock Cir, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Quinton Renfro David Landry Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $181,835

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $30,977 per Acre

    0 Safe Haven Dr Unit Lot D-4, Walker, LA 70785

    One of the only 2 remaining homesites on this property! These homesites are everything you could ask for! Cleared and redy to build on? YES! Private dead end road with no traffic? YES! High and Dry X flood zone? YES! Very low density and plenty of room? YES! Livingston parish school district? YES! Close enough to town for convenince? YES! The current owner of this parcel wanted to sell becuase

    Brandon Wilkins

    0 Safe Haven Dr Unit Lot D-4, Walker, LA 70785
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    34085 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Landry Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    34085 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $282,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      13511 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      13511 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Graham Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 9.37 Acres
    • $25,614 per Acre

    16425 Peacock Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Come enjoy wide-open spaces! These acreage lots offer room for your dream home, workshop, pool, or guesthouse—whatever fits your lifestyle. Experience the peace of rural living and ask us about dirt work and house pad incentives!

    Amanda Rickards eXp Realty

    16425 Peacock Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /17

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    31067 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,070

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    31067 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $196,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      26817 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26817 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Bauers CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $94,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Ek-5 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    This stunning 2.701-acre parcel of land is ready for you to build your dream home. Each lot has access to water and electricity, making it easier and more convenient to start construction. Before closing, we will install a culvert at your desired location for your driveway-just let us know where you want it! This is one of eight available lots. All lots are subject to a minimum home size

    Kennedi Stroncheck CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    Ek-5 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13900 Milton Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,722

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    13900 Milton Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $288,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      13930 Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      13930 Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Fabre PINO & Associates

  • /21

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    14169 Twelve Oaks Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Enjoy Livingston Parish living in Flood Zone X -- seller reports the property did not flood in 2016. The outdoor setting is the standout feature of this property, complete with a heated gunite pool, tanning ledge, pool house, and covered patio, all overlooking a peaceful pasture backdrop. Whether you're starting your morning outside or hosting in the evenings, this space is designed to be

    Stephanie Fonte Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    14169 Twelve Oaks Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13366 Autumn Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,799

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13366 Autumn Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $194,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      12720 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      12720 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Allen CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $194,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $374,808 per Acre

    TBD College Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Prime Residential/Commercial lot, in the heart of Walker, near the corner of College Drive and Florida Blvd. Seize the opportunity to sit back off Florida Blvd or have it all with the adjacent .43 acre corner lot available in the front. The possibilities are endless for a potential commercial development, expand your business endeavors, or perfect for condos or townhomes. Location is everything

    Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD College Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /25

    $494,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    31921 Redrick Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,152

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chidlow CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    31921 Redrick Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $230,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      14121 Meadow Brook Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14121 Meadow Brook Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /16

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $22,409 per Acre

    35712 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Great multi use property. This property includes two large lots totaling approximately 6.56 acres with about 600 ft of road frontage on Weiss Rd. You will find the property has lots to offer with an existing driveway/road, electric, water, Mo-dad, concrete slab and a brick garage. The lot is mostly cleared with plenty of trees for shade. It is mobile home ready or use it for your livestock. This

    Shonna Wege Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    35712 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /13

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13205 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,323

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

    13205 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $250,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      14260 Pine Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14260 Pine Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Acosta Century 21 Action Realty

  • /14

    $209,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    14162 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Prime Location, Fully Renovated Gem - Sellers Eager to Close Quickly! Discover your dream home in the heart of Walker - this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with a dedicated office sits just off the interstate for unbeatable convenience to top shopping, dining, and groceries. Completely transformed with modern updates throughout, this move-in-ready beauty is ready for you to call home

    Mary Kissner Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    14162 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /16

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12853 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    12853 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $134,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      11118 W Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • Studio
      11118 W Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Justin England Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /35

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    29398 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Enjoy the perfect blend of space and comfort in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a beautiful 4-acre, tree-shaded lot. A new roof adds peace of mind, while the spacious layout is ideal for family living and entertaining. The extra-large living room flows into the formal dining area, which can also serve as a versatile flex space. The kitchen, open to the breakfast/keeping room, features

29398 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $290,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12871 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    12871 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $147,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      29781 Park St, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      29781 Park St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sibley Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $237,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    35498 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to 35498 Forest Manor Ave., Denham Springs, La, a new home in Whispering Springs. The Bay leaf is a single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,581 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully planned living space. Designed for modern living, this open-concept floor plan is perfect for families, entertainers, first-time buyers, and anyone

    D.R. Horton Builder
    35498 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /18

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    11705 Burgess Ave Unit 2B, Walker, LA 70785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    11705 Burgess Ave Unit 2B, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $210,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      14315 Salt Dome Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      14315 Salt Dome Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stears Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    12619 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath cottage-style home set on nearly half an acre, offering inviting curb appeal and a welcoming front corner wraparound porch—perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Inside, the home feels bright and airy with an open layout, beautiful wood flooring throughout, and no carpet. The living area flows seamlessly into both the dining space and kitchen, with a

    Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    12619 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $223,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12806 Diamond Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    12806 Diamond Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $264,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      13805 Courtney Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13805 Courtney Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /5

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 11,000 Sq Ft

    37500 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Amazing Mobile Home Park that Includes 9 Mobile Homes! Serenity Estates, such a peaceful place with plenty of shade trees & homes that are well-spaced out. A great investment property. All, but one, of the mobile homes have 3 bedrooms & all are occupied with rent ranging from $830 - $950 per month. Great schools nearby! Please do not disturb tenants. The addresses of the units are: 37480, 37486,

    Sandy Scallan Villar & Co Real Estate

    37500 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13459 Prairie Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,740

    Last Listing Agent Lorin Ridenour NextHome Solutions

    13459 Prairie Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $406,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      30908 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      30908 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    A-1-B Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Ready to build your dream home? This tract of land in Walker, LA offers the perfect opportunity. Mobile homes are allowed temporarily while you build, giving you flexibility and convenience. Surround yourself with space and privacy, with additional nearby tracts available for purchase if you're looking for more land.

    Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    A-1-B Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /6

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13536 Rose Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    13536 Rose Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /20

      Est $256,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      33356 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      33356 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Richoux Smart Move Real Estate

  • /4

    $61,500

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $35,143 per Acre

    Ek-3 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    This stunning 1.75-acre parcel of land is ready for you to build your dream home. Each lot has access to water and electricity, making it easier and more convenient to start construction. Before closing, we will install a culvert at your desired location for your driveway-just let us know where you want it! This is one of eight available lots. All lots are subject to a minimum home size

    Kennedi Stroncheck CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    Ek-3 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32351 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    32351 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home