196

Recently Sold Athol, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $411,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    32 Locke Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,889

    Last Listing Agent Mila Trompke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    32 Locke Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /33

    $339,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    22 Charles Place, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,961

    Last Listing Agent Mary Caley Real Broker MA, LLC

    22 Charles Place, Athol, MA 01331
  • /24

    $415,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    288 Chase Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,033

    Last Listing Agent Walter Chenausky Cetto Real Estate

    288 Chase Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $410,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    503 School St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,594

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    503 School St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1010 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,204

    Last Listing Agent Maurissa Thibeault LAER Realty Partners

    1010 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    298 Vine St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,123

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

    298 Vine St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    59 J St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,269

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    59 J St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /13

    $310,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    159 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,175

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    159 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /32

    $341,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    120 Arlington St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,643

    Last Listing Agent Quinn O'Connell Keller Williams Realty North Central

    120 Arlington St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /39

    $190,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    139 Miller's River Dr, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Hurlburt-Melo Four Columns Realty, LLC

    139 Miller's River Dr, Athol, MA 01331
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    68 D St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,964

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farnsworth Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    68 D St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /42

    $580,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4287 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,371

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee LAER Realty Partners

    4287 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    39 Gee St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,716

    Last Listing Agent Carleton Hall Godin Real Estate

    39 Gee St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    56 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,997

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Saulnier Keller Williams Realty North Central

    56 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 2B, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,417

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 2B, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $484,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1472 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,778

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dodge Kim Grant-Dodge

    1472 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /42

    $342,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    708 Templeton Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,425

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hause Keller Williams Realty North Central

    708 Templeton Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    94 Garfield Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,890

    Last Listing Agent Lynne White Four Columns Realty, LLC

    94 Garfield Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /31

    $351,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    65 Lakeview Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,577

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    65 Lakeview Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /9

    $123,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $55,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    0 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /27

    $307,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    220 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,842

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    220 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $285,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    605 Chestnut St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,804

    Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    605 Chestnut St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    91 Euclid St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,592

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice EXIT New Options Real Estate

    91 Euclid St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    476 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,535

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lehtonen RE/MAX Town Square

    476 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /14

    $420,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    696 Cottage St Unit Lot 10, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Coache Media Realty Group Inc

    696 Cottage St Unit Lot 10, Athol, MA 01331
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2978 Chestnut Hill Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,802

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    2978 Chestnut Hill Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /31

    $302,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    90 Canal St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,510

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    90 Canal St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /32

    $372,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    91 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,009

    Last Listing Agent April Cover LAER Realty Partners

    91 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    31 Kelton St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,395

    Last Listing Agent Brianna LaCouture LAER Realty Partners

    31 Kelton St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 2 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Rheault Berube Real Estate

    Lot 2 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    53 Earl Dr, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Harvey Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    53 Earl Dr, Athol, MA 01331
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    882 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,544

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    882 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    150 Everett Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,521

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Gadarowski Prospective Realty INC

    150 Everett Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot-1 Petersham Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Gracie LAER Realty Partners

    Lot-1 Petersham Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /22

    $353,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    140 Yale Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,629

    Last Listing Agent John Colby Colby Realty

    140 Yale Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /23

    $420,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    722 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Lewis Redfin Corp.

    722 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    22 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,949

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Angulo LAER Realty Partners

    22 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    139 Yale Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,662

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee LAER Realty Partners

    139 Yale Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /14

    $318,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    25 Sunset Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,132

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Macomber Sparks Real Estate

    25 Sunset Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $352,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    485 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,528

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    485 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home