9,681

Homes in ZIP Code 13045

Section Image
  • /23

    $119,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    2120 Blodgett Mills Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2000 double-wide mobile home situated on a private one-acre lot just outside Blodgett Mills. This home offers comfortable one-level living with a spacious primary bedroom featuring a full bath complete with both a stand-up shower and soaking tub. Enjoy a cozy living room with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and an eat-in country kitchen with plenty of

    Jason Hage Listing by Hage Real Estate

    2120 Blodgett Mills Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /6

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Maple Ave Unit 2, Cortland, NY 13045

    10 Maple Ave Unit 2, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $353,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1103 Halstead Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,330

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hartnett Listing by Hartnett Realty Solutions

    1103 Halstead Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $315,002 Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Cosmos Hill Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4335 Cosmos Hill Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Oustad Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /32

    $157,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    4 Delaware Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    Don't let the exterior of this large, functional home fool you. This diamond in the rough is walking distance to the best of downtown living, including SUNY Cortland. With 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this 2-story gem is worth the work. These sellers have provided some excellent updates to get you started. New natural gas furnace installed by a trusted local contractor in 2025. Metal roof to keep

    Melynda Johnson-Wissar Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    4 Delaware Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16 Frank St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,055

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Davi Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    16 Frank St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $171,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Scammell St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      3 Scammell St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $62,000

      Last Listing Agent Dana Decker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /12

    $154,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    1835 State Route 13, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to your new home nestled amongst the trees on 1.95acres, with no direct neighbors. This home offers a main level bedroom and two more on second floor with all being generous in size. You will surely enjoy the large enclosed front porch to relax or even host small gathering. There is also back entry room that was once a hair salon and can be used for anything like an office, mudroom, TV

    Timothy Alger Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    1835 State Route 13, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    189 Sweetland Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,380

    Last Listing Agent Panagiota O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    189 Sweetland Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $171,655 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Scammell St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Scammell St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Below List Price
      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

  • /44

    $365,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    2723 Clute Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    Exceptional rural pond-front property located within 2 mins. of Greek Peak Ski Resort. It is rare to find a homestead such as this. There are so many fantastic qualities surrounding the property. Let's start outside, when you enter the driveway, you come upon a beautiful 2-acre pond. It's lined with trees surrounding the perimeter of the stocked pond. Which by the way has trout, bullhead, perch,

    Teresa Howell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2723 Clute Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $235,001 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2685 State Route 13, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,613

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wetherell Listing by Hage Real Estate

    2685 State Route 13, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $196,797 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hyatt St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      29 Hyatt St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Zech Hage Real Estate

  • /23

    $173,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    149 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    Well maintained 3 bed/1 bath home close to amenities and college. Featuring large eat in kitchen with newer cabinets and countertops, stainless steel appliance, with a breakfast bar, large living room, and a formal dining room. Second floor has 3 very large bedrooms and a spacioius updated bathroom with convenient second floor laundry. Outside you will find a large backyard with a driveway for up

    Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    149 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    66 Wheeler Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,229

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reynolds Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    66 Wheeler Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /3

      Est $151,120 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hyatt St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      33 Hyatt St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,479
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 16,696 Sq Ft
    • $62,614 per Acre

    2002 Amalia Dr, Virgil, NY 13045

    Beautiful Greek Peak building lot with mature trees, comes complete with architect-designed house plans, and all municipal services. The perfect location for your new vacation or year-round home!

    Melissa Skodzinsky Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    2002 Amalia Dr, Virgil, NY 13045
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    584 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,709

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Buchan Listing by Tompkins Cortland Real Estate

    584 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $180,443 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sunset Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Sunset Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $101,064

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Alger Yaman Real Estate

  • /9

    $174,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 17.07 Acres
    • $10,193 per Acre

    0 Kinney Gulf Rd Unit S1582317, Cortlandville, NY 13045

    Prime Vacant Land for Sale - 17.07 Acres in a Desirable Area This beautiful 17.07-acre parcel of cleared land offers a rare opportunity for development or investment in a highly sought-after location. With stunning views and road frontage on both Westmore Lane and Commons Ave, this property provides exceptional visibility and accessibility. Size: 17.07 acres of cleared, ready-to-build

    Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    0 Kinney Gulf Rd Unit S1582317, Cortlandville, NY 13045
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    148 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,756

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    148 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /7

      Est $133,727 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dawn Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10 Dawn Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 427% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,387
      • Dec 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    3023 W River Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    Build Your Dream Home on 4 Beautiful Acres! Looking for the perfect spot to bring your dream home to life? Look no further! This 4-acre property offers a cleared area ready for your foundation, plus a new well and septic system installed just last year—saving you time and expense. Enjoy stunning views and total privacy, an abundance of deer and turkey and other wildlife, all while being just

    Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    3023 W River Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    21 Wadsworth St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,264

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Sweeney Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    21 Wadsworth St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $177,113 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Central Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 Central Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 942% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $17,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Yaman Yaman Real Estate

  • /49

    $335,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    2737 S Cortland Virgil Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    Escape to the peace and beauty of the countryside with this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch set on over 6 gently sloping acres just minutes from the City of Cortland and 30 minutes to Ithaca. Want to be close to Interstate 81? Look no further! Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views in every direction and a small pond. This home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. This well-appointed

    Karen Potter RE/MAX In Motion

    2737 S Cortland Virgil Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2019 Curtis Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Howell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2019 Curtis Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $122,797 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Peaceful Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Peaceful Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $64,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Clare Clare Real Estate

  • /9

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 81.54 Acres
    • $5,519 per Acre

    2220 Kypriotis Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    Just under 82 acres of prime land for sale in Virgil, NY, located directly across the road from Greek Peak Mountain Resort and Hope Lodge. This exceptional parcel is ready to be built on and is surrounded by state land, offering privacy while remaining in the heart of a thriving four-season recreation area. The property features a diverse and scenic landscape, with a mix of flat, rolling, hilly,

    Teresa Howell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2220 Kypriotis Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $379,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    437 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,230

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sherman Broyles Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    437 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $294,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hickory Ln, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1 Hickory Ln, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,500

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Yaman Yaman Real Estate

  • /20

    $295,900 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft

    96 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    Investment Opportunity: Student Housing Near SUNY Cortland with Significant Upside Potential! Unlock the lucrative world of student rentals with this exceptional property located just moments from SUNY Cortland! This offering presents a rare chance for savvy investors to acquire a well-situated student housing asset with considerable room for value appreciation and increased cash flow. The

    Kirsten Casterline Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    96 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3338 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,634

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Kain Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    3338 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $230,420 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Morningside Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      37 Morningside Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,000

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Zech Hage Real Estate

  • /8

    $555,000

    • 15 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    6 Monroe Heights, Cortland, NY 13045

    3,974 square foot, 3-unit, 15 bedrooms total house (5 bedrooms per unit) currently used for student housing. Within walking distance of both SUNY Cortland and the Cortland City central business district. Rent is $3,600.00 per bedroom, per semester. Owner pays for electric and gas utilities. Large parking lot. The owner is a licensed real estate agent. Note: The garage shown at the rear of the

    Philip Henry Listing by SVR Realty LLC

    6 Monroe Heights, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7185 Hatfield Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,905

7185 Hatfield Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $251,147 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Morningside Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      38 Morningside Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hage Hage Real Estate

  • /21

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft

    9 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045

    This versatile 7-bedroom, 2.5 bath rebuilt property is a hidden gem in Cortland, NY. Use it as a commercial space, create an ideal student housing or for personal use. Only the foundation points to its origin in 1865, it was totally reconstructed in 2005 due to an unfortunate fire. The structure now, is a testament to great rebuilding. Apart from generous rooms, this property boasts of ample

    Colleen McMahon Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    9 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    75 Pomeroy St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schenck Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    75 Pomeroy St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $146,662 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Park St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Park St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307% Below List Price
      • $33/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Alger Yaman Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home