15,518

Recently Sold Delaware Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    308 Shisler Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,527

    Last Listing Agent Wayne West BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    308 Shisler Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /30

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    199 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    199 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904
  • /9

    $509,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    39007 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 9,405 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Egret Shores

    39007 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /44

    $464,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    33908 Ardwell Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

    33908 Ardwell Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /37

    $339,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    280 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,729

    Last Listing Agent Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    280 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /10

    $482,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    757 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Michels Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    757 Auburn Mill Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    30469 Shore Ln Unit 34, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lowry Coldwell Banker Realty

    30469 Shore Ln Unit 34, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /30

    $322,490

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21471 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    21471 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /14

    $159,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3318 Underwoods Corner Rd, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,787

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Devitt Crown Homes Real Estate

    3318 Underwoods Corner Rd, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2213 Downing Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF

    Current Estimated Value $340,087

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Homier RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    2213 Downing Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /69

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    39269 Natures Way, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,026,426

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SMITH Keller Williams Realty

    39269 Natures Way, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /12

    $574,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    35556 Bailer Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,667

    Ryan Homes Compass Point

    35556 Bailer Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /32

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1217 Shallcross Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,115

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kuttruff Compass

    1217 Shallcross Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    263 S Dillwyn Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,660

    Last Listing Agent Grace Casella Crown Homes Real Estate

    263 S Dillwyn Rd, Newark, DE 19711
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    305 White Pine Dr, Middletown, DE 19709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,671

    Last Listing Agent MARCIA SHULER BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    305 White Pine Dr, Middletown, DE 19709
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    70 Prangs Ln, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,055

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Prangs Ln, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /59

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    31071 Silver Maple Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,877

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harkins Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    31071 Silver Maple Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /13

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    421 Ashton Ln Unit 421, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nestor Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    421 Ashton Ln Unit 421, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /69

    $649,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    32492 Morris Trail, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,063

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    32492 Morris Trail, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    428 Tunbridge Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,342

    Last Listing Agent DAVID LITZ Century 21 Emerald

    428 Tunbridge Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1029 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,657

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Brunswick RE/MAX Edge

    1029 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /33

    $329,990

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    108 Red Haven Way, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,182

    D.R. Horton Eden Hill

    108 Red Haven Way, Dover, DE 19904
  • /48

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25895 N Cherry St Unit 4395, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Quinones Northrop Realty

    25895 N Cherry St Unit 4395, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1317 Chestnut St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,748

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Aidoo Yeboah Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1317 Chestnut St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /29

    $477,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    248 Potomac Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,654

    Last Listing Agent kevin odle Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    248 Potomac Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /20

    $533,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    108 Lena Dr, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,423

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bollinger BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    108 Lena Dr, Newark, DE 19711
  • /16

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4 Alden Ct, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,832

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Brown Empower Real Estate, LLC

    4 Alden Ct, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /65

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19097 Skysail Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,393

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

    19097 Skysail Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Carlisle Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,092

    Last Listing Agent Adam D'Alessandro Myers Realty

    110 Carlisle Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /5

    $646,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    35248 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sandpiper Cove

    35248 Duck Haven Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /12

    $176,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    215 Sykes Rd, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,794

    Last Listing Agent James Day Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    215 Sykes Rd, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /100

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    130 Pebble Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,993

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Sorto Coldwell Banker Premier

    130 Pebble Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /59

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1612 Ellinor Ct, Middletown, DE 19709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,018

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    1612 Ellinor Ct, Middletown, DE 19709
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6 Thunder Gulch, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,743

    Last Listing Agent Philip Giesing Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Thunder Gulch, Newark, DE 19702
  • /131

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1572 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,955

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    1572 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17702 Brighten Dr Unit K1, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,236

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Milton Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    17702 Brighten Dr Unit K1, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /2

    $561,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36952 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,532

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kukel Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    36952 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    424 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,749

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Khingelova RE/MAX Edge

    424 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /29

    $388,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9306 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,481

    D.R. Horton Coastal Villages - Townhomes

    9306 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    38034 Mockingbird Ln Unit 6, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,939

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38034 Mockingbird Ln Unit 6, Selbyville, DE 19975

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home