15,616

Recently Sold Delaware Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    504 N Church St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Godfrey Home Finders Real Estate Company

    504 N Church St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    105 Sutton Way, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lucente Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Sutton Way, Newark, DE 19711
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    98 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    98 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /106

    $637,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    65 Pebble Creek Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,545

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Daniels Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    65 Pebble Creek Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    42 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,167

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

    42 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    323 Governor House Cir Unit 28, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Temetris Hollis-Britt KW Empower

    323 Governor House Cir Unit 28, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /19

    $423,954

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    885 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble's Pond - Single Homes

    885 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    116 Bunting Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,775

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Pigliacampi Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    116 Bunting Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1127 Coyne Place, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,644

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

    1127 Coyne Place, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /35

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    37 Louise Rd, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,777

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl August Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    37 Louise Rd, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Siltstone Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Witcher Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    25 Siltstone Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33811 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33811 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12 Woods Cir, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,063

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

    12 Woods Cir, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /2

    $766,912

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    23511 East Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    23511 East Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /60

    $302,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10954 E 4th St, Laurel, DE 19956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,704

    Last Listing Agent Tim Arnett ERA Martin Associates

    10954 E 4th St, Laurel, DE 19956
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    51 Branchwood Dr Unit B-13, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINDA BOVA SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC.

    51 Branchwood Dr Unit B-13, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /2

    $448,590

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15829 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Pelican Point

    15829 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    119 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,180

    Last Listing Agent Irma Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    119 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    40 Holletts Corner Rd, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,109

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Larimore Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    40 Holletts Corner Rd, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    101 Reybold Dr, Delaware City, DE 19706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,986

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ferenbach Crown Homes Real Estate

    101 Reybold Dr, Delaware City, DE 19706
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    57 W Sarazen Dr, Middletown, DE 19709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,396

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Murray Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    57 W Sarazen Dr, Middletown, DE 19709
  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1110 W 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,209

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melloy Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1110 W 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    16 Neurys Ln, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,038

    Last Listing Agent Judy Chen BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    16 Neurys Ln, Newark, DE 19702
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    37 Rehak Dr, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,504

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Oberdorf Bryan Realty Group

    37 Rehak Dr, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /80

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24642 Dogwood Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,140

    Last Listing Agent Merritt Cooch Jack Lingo - Lewes

    24642 Dogwood Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /90

    $1,520,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    142 Layton Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,606

    Last Listing Agent Steve Alexander Keller Williams Realty

    142 Layton Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /83

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    46 Canvasback Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,622

    Last Listing Agent Terry Scott Bluefin Premier Properties, Inc.

    46 Canvasback Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2101 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,976

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Adelman RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    2101 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Tulane Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,949

    Last Listing Agent Angela Newman Keller Williams Realty

    17 Tulane Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /25

    $399,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    34222 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,771

    D.R. Horton Belle Shoal at Millville by the Sea Townhomes Villas

    34222 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /52

    $599,926

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26040 Hayfield Ln Unit 34, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    26040 Hayfield Ln Unit 34, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39234 Timberlake Ct Unit 9203, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,493

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterdozzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    39234 Timberlake Ct Unit 9203, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /117

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1146 E Founds St, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,121

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    1146 E Founds St, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /48

    $449,769

    Sold May 08, 2026

    553 Arrowgrass Ln, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,704

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    553 Arrowgrass Ln, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /31

    $187,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12 Folkstone Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Idoni BAY COAST REALTY

    12 Folkstone Ln, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    33888 Connecticut Ave, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BECKY GLOVER Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    33888 Connecticut Ave, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    350 Sedgewick Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,859

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    350 Sedgewick Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    309 Wheatsheaf Dr, New Castle, DE 19720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,902

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McKnett Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    309 Wheatsheaf Dr, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    212 Nugent Loop, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,034

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larue Barksdale & Affiliates Realty

    212 Nugent Loop, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /77

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1427 Olmsted Dr, Bear, DE 19701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,873

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terranova Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    1427 Olmsted Dr, Bear, DE 19701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home