8,938

Recently Sold Erie County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Cole Rd Unit B1650774, Orchard Park, NY 14127

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Souder Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    0 Cole Rd Unit B1650774, Orchard Park, NY 14127
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12 Olcott Place, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,417

    Last Listing Agent Peter Goldstein Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    12 Olcott Place, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    338 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kieffer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    338 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1076 Wish Cir, East Aurora, NY 14052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    1076 Wish Cir, East Aurora, NY 14052
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    25 Hartman Place, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,605

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Dexheimer Listing by eXp Realty

    25 Hartman Place, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3948 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,117

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jordan Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    3948 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9138 State Rd, Colden, NY 14033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,625

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Rogers Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    9138 State Rd, Colden, NY 14033
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    84 Dunston Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,440

    Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

    84 Dunston Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Allie Ln Unit 4A, Hamburg, NY 14075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,097

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sorrentino Listing by Hometown Elite Realty

    8 Allie Ln Unit 4A, Hamburg, NY 14075
  • /2

    $599,999 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    886 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby, NY 14047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,886

    Last Listing Agent James Strzalkowski Listing by Redfin Real Estate

    886 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby, NY 14047
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    V/L Boston Ridge Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $45,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,135

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ranaletti Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    V/L Boston Ridge Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    46 Beryl Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,352

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Josker Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    46 Beryl Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $276,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    112 Nokomis Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,905

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Manzare Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    112 Nokomis Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $261,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4720 Spaulding Dr, Clarence, NY 14031

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $244,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,515

    Last Listing Agent James Hoffman Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4720 Spaulding Dr, Clarence, NY 14031
  • /2

    $754,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    111 Greenspring Ct, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,732

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    111 Greenspring Ct, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1 Park Meadow Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,896

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnson Listing by Thomas J. Johnson Realty, LLC

    1 Park Meadow Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2116 Lapham Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,816

    Last Listing Agent James Fleming Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    2116 Lapham Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    157 Duffy Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,677

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Schiedo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    157 Duffy Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    32 Coburg St, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,098

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    32 Coburg St, Buffalo, NY 14216
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    219 Stevenson St, Buffalo, NY 14210

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,266

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ballsmith Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    219 Stevenson St, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /2

    $529,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 Hidden Ridge Common, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,972

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Nover Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    101 Hidden Ridge Common, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $745,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    298 Wood Acres Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,372

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Straus Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    298 Wood Acres Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    81 Hastings Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,424

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Berbary Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    81 Hastings Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127
  • /2

    $343,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1130 Jamison Rd, Elma, NY 14059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,284

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Matlock Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1130 Jamison Rd, Elma, NY 14059
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    44 Wellworth Place, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,989

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Listing by No Office Affiliation

    44 Wellworth Place, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    148 Haverford Ln Unit 24A, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,762

    Last Listing Agent Beth Klipfel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    148 Haverford Ln Unit 24A, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1621 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,170

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1621 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    24 Lorry Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,767

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Falkner Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    24 Lorry Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    178 Fairgreen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,790

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Biltekoff Listing by Bruce L. Biltekoff

    178 Fairgreen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    400 West Ave Unit K8, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,289

    Last Listing Agent William Zaehringer Listing by eXp Realty

    400 West Ave Unit K8, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $366,318 Sold May 21, 2025

    318 Sherbrooke Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,620

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lentini Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    318 Sherbrooke Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    663 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,380

    Last Listing Agent Anesha Kalicharan Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    663 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    286 Barnard St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,363

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelly Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    286 Barnard St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1651 Charlesgate Cir, East Amherst, NY 14051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,302

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brown Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1651 Charlesgate Cir, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    445 Reiman St, Buffalo, NY 14212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,885

    Last Listing Agent Linda Okonzak Listing by Nichol City Realty

    445 Reiman St, Buffalo, NY 14212
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    370 Troy Del Way, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,227

    Last Listing Agent Md Nazmul Hussain Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    370 Troy Del Way, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    32 Pebble Creek Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,405

    Last Listing Agent Jay Herlan Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    32 Pebble Creek Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    104 Lyndale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,327

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Domagala Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    104 Lyndale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    V/L Boston State Rd, Boston, NY 14025

    • Land
    • 16.9 Acres
    • $13,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ryan Listing by Realty WG

    V/L Boston State Rd, Boston, NY 14025
  • /2

    $226,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    69 Jane Ln, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,892

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Fleck Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    69 Jane Ln, Depew, NY 14043

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home