12,981

Franklin, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $269,342 Not Listed For Sale

      139 King St Unit 102, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      139 King St Unit 102, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lavery eXp Realty

  • /36

    $620,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    48 Leanne Way Unit 48, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myriam Siraco Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    48 Leanne Way Unit 48, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /28

      Est $274,902 Not Listed For Sale

      127 King St Unit 101, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      127 King St Unit 101, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leanne McCormick Milestone Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $679,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    208 Irondequoit Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,314

    Last Listing Agent Scott Savage Century 21 The Real Estate Group

    208 Irondequoit Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /31

      Est $662,011 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Wachusett St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      190 Wachusett St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Molla Costello Realty

  • /40

    $665,250 Sold May 21, 2025

    251 Irondequoit Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,548

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Todaro REMAX Executive Realty

    251 Irondequoit Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $449,419 Not Listed For Sale

      35 N Park St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      35 N Park St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison RE/MAX

  • /20

    $602,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    179 W Central St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,843

    Last Listing Agent SRG Properties Group Century 21 North East Homes

    179 W Central St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /33

      Est $529,462 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Arlington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      35 Arlington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josue Nieves eXp Realty

  • /28

    $599,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19 Spruce Pond Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,097

    Last Listing Agent Arianne Tanasio Tanasio Realty Advisors

    19 Spruce Pond Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /28

      Est $602,688 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Wachusett St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      135 Wachusett St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom DeCarlo Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /26

    $499,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29 Lewis St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,112

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Luccini Keller Williams Elite

    29 Lewis St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /24

      Est $784,933 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Chilmark Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5 Chilmark Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carey Carey Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17 Emerson Way Unit 17, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lesperance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    17 Emerson Way Unit 17, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $791,101 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Chilmark Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Chilmark Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Kuney RE/MAX

  • /35

    $527,700 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    500 Old Farm Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,828

    Last Listing Agent Mike MacDonald Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    500 Old Farm Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $567,938 Not Listed For Sale

      270 King St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      270 King St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison RE/MAX

  • /38

    $865,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    15 Ribero Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,597

    Last Listing Agent Heather Furfari RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    15 Ribero Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /31

      Est $749,686 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lawrence Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Lawrence Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    99 Pleasant St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,473

    Last Listing Agent Christine Do Keller Williams Realty

    99 Pleasant St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /27

      Est $505,648 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Crocker Ave, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14 Crocker Ave, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Whiting Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /40

    $805,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    100 Daniels St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,722

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Mason REMAX Executive Realty

    100 Daniels St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /30

      Est $604,768 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Molla Costello Realty

  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18 Mary Anne Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,847

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Kuney REMAX Executive Realty

    18 Mary Anne Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /40

      Est $600,642 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Joy St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18 Joy St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Henighan Barber Real Estate

  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    955 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,053

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison REMAX Executive Realty

    955 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $691,231 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Saxon St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Saxon St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Cusack Donahue Real Estate Co.

  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    21 Hawthorne Village Unit B, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,072

    Last Listing Agent Rose Stavola Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    21 Hawthorne Village Unit B, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /28

      Est $541,179 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Worsted St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      10 Worsted St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cadorette Keller Williams Elite

  • /42

    $967,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Lydia Ln, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,828

    Last Listing Agent Mario Magro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    6 Lydia Ln, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /24

      Est $467,063 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Worsted St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Worsted St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Allain Group Compass

  • /14

    $373,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Buena Vista Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,408

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    6 Buena Vista Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /20

      Est $238,021 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Worsted St Unit 3B, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Worsted St Unit 3B, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cadorette Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    900 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • Land
    • 18.56 Acres
    • $48,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jagher Realty Executives Boston West

    900 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /20

      Est $272,947 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Worsted St Unit 1B, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Worsted St Unit 1B, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cadorette Keller Williams Elite

  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2211 Franklin Crossing Rd Unit 2211, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Farley Gilmore Murphy Realty LLC

    2211 Franklin Crossing Rd Unit 2211, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /24

      Est $461,829 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Landry St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      32 Landry St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cadorette Keller Williams Elite

  • /25

    $382,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    46 Benjamin Landing Ln, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,919

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Arena Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    46 Benjamin Landing Ln, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $881,054 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mary Jane Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      25 Mary Jane Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Colombo Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

  • /31

    $503,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Buena Vista Dr Unit 18, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Gallant REMAX Revolution

    18 Buena Vista Dr Unit 18, Franklin, MA 02038

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home