423

Recently Sold Franklin, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3749 Wilson Farms Blvd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,467

    Last Listing Agent Maura and Tobias Schmitt Sibcy Cline Inc.

    3749 Wilson Farms Blvd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7286 Timber Wolf Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,950

    Last Listing Agent Matt Collins eXp Realty

    7286 Timber Wolf Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /15

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1225 Waterbury Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    1225 Waterbury Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    50 Broadcrest Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,388

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kraft eXp Realty

    50 Broadcrest Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /34

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    330 Ethel Ave, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,062

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pike Sibcy Cline Inc.

    330 Ethel Ave, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /2

    $177,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8 S River St, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,474

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    8 S River St, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    150 Dalton Ave, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,621

    Last Listing Agent Missie Miller Valley Real Estate Services LL

    150 Dalton Ave, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3523 Darcie Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,965

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Reed Irongate Inc.

    3523 Darcie Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4641 Rose Marie Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,813

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4641 Rose Marie Rd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9351 Marcella Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,163

    Last Listing Agent Marie N. Cook Coldwell Banker Realty

    9351 Marcella Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    290 Janet Ave, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,004

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Plum Tree Realty

    290 Janet Ave, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /27

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    380 Clear Springs Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,890

    Last Listing Agent Martha Maggard Keller Williams Community Part

    380 Clear Springs Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /25

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4964 Ohio 122, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,261

    Last Listing Agent Devan K Sergent Bowling & Kugler Realty

    4964 Ohio 122, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    190 Nattix Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,519

    Last Listing Agent Brent Branham Keller Williams Community Part

    190 Nattix Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /68

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3862 Robinson Vail Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,676

    Last Listing Agent Misty Morris Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3862 Robinson Vail Rd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /100

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9817 Roberts Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,606

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Parks eXp Realty

    9817 Roberts Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    605 Spring Ave, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,900

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    605 Spring Ave, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /60

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7901 Timberview Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,856

    Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    7901 Timberview Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    175 Nikki Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,340

175 Nikki Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /26

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5744 Lynn St, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,054

    Last Listing Agent TJ Gausman eXp Realty

    5744 Lynn St, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /46

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3466 Renaissance Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,832

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    3466 Renaissance Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    759 David Blvd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,602

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty, Inc

    759 David Blvd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6509 Junior Ct, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,067

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Crawford Keller Williams Community Part

    6509 Junior Ct, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /46

    $261,800

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    141 Arlington Ave, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,039

    Last Listing Agent Maria Tsolometes Comey & Shepherd

    141 Arlington Ave, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5510 Rock Creek Ln, Middletown, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,000

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    5510 Rock Creek Ln, Middletown, OH 45005
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    162 Choctaw Cir, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,007

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    162 Choctaw Cir, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /51

    $357,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3063 Lynn Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,979

    Last Listing Agent Noah Hawkins Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3063 Lynn Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3115 Pearl Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,713

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Plum Tree Realty

    3115 Pearl Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /54

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4468 Todd Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,503

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Jimenez-Fabian Fortune Vine Realty

    4468 Todd Rd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    21 Skokiaan Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,766

    Last Listing Agent Cory Allen Keynote Realty

    21 Skokiaan Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6482 Shaker Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,385

    Last Listing Agent Misty Morris Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6482 Shaker Rd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3330 Bechtel Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,179

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helton Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3330 Bechtel Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /26

    $173,199

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4908 Manchester Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,280

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kilian Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4908 Manchester Rd, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /31

    $191,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6399 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,274

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bitonti Irongate Inc.

    6399 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3608 Kelly Marie Way, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,436

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    3608 Kelly Marie Way, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6774 Berwick Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,273

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mogul Sibcy Cline Inc.

    6774 Berwick Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /55

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    116 Eagle Ridge Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,624

    Last Listing Agent David Moyer Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    116 Eagle Ridge Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /14

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6686 Catskill Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,910

    Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6686 Catskill Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6745 Catskill Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,081

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hardy RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    6745 Catskill Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /49

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11 Field Crest Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,739

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weadbrock Reinvest Consultants, LLC

    11 Field Crest Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home