442

Recently Sold Genesee County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5233 E Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,489

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5233 E Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $334,750 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21 Allanview Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,832

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Rowe Campbell Listing by Rowe Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    21 Allanview Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $187,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    54 Wolcott St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,926

54 Wolcott St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $49,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6766 New York 237, Byron, NY 14422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Mysiak Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    6766 New York 237, Byron, NY 14422
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10 Clinton St, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,006

    Last Listing Agent Nick Reynolds Listing by Howard Hanna

    10 Clinton St, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $147,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 North St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,774

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Phongsa Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    14 North St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    61 N Lyon St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,369

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pyatt Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    61 N Lyon St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $492,200 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    860 Mammot Rd, Alden, NY 14004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,317

    Last Listing Agent Richard Glogowski Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    860 Mammot Rd, Alden, NY 14004
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8699 Hartshorn Rd, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,325

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Clinkhammer Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    8699 Hartshorn Rd, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6969 Big Tree Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,180

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    6969 Big Tree Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Manhattan Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,423

    Last Listing Agent Marie Scofield Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4 Manhattan Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $161,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10 Montclair Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,559

    Last Listing Agent James Patric Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    10 Montclair Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8015 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,936

    Last Listing Agent Anna Whitte Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    8015 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7790 Alleghany Rd, Basom, NY 14013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,866

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pruitt Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    7790 Alleghany Rd, Basom, NY 14013
  • /44

    $230,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    48 Redfield Pkwy, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,166

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Yasses Listing by Yasses Realty Group LLC

    48 Redfield Pkwy, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5225 Cacner Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,587

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kautz Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

    5225 Cacner Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054
  • /2

    $133,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 E Main St, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,714

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bezon Listing by Reliant Real Estate

    38 E Main St, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    21 Osterhout Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,228

    Last Listing Agent John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    21 Osterhout Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $246,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    32 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,232

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gillen Listing by Howard Hanna

    32 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1386 Erie St, Darien Center, NY 14040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,927

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guzdek Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1386 Erie St, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    51 South St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,577

51 South St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $118,450 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10065 East Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,763

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Pietrzykowski Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    10065 East Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    25 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,714

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    25 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Morrow Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Townline Rd, Bergen, NY 14416

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Favata Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    0 Townline Rd, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    844 Mammot Rd, Alden, NY 14004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,615

    Last Listing Agent Deodata Vaccaro Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    844 Mammot Rd, Alden, NY 14004
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    55 S Main St, Elba, NY 14058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,708

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Townsend Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    55 S Main St, Elba, NY 14058
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1797 Sumner Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,719

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Walton Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    1797 Sumner Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /2

    $99,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    47 Hidden Meadows Dr, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Renna-Hynes Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    47 Hidden Meadows Dr, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11152 S Lake Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,223

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    11152 S Lake Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9015 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,319

    Last Listing Agent Nina Nanula Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real

    9015 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $235,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6440 Main Rd, Stafford, NY 14143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,159

    Last Listing Agent John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    6440 Main Rd, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /2

    $215,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Charles St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,669

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie D'Alba Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    2 Charles St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6 Law St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,994

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    6 Law St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    137 Vine St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,601

    Last Listing Agent Melody Fabrizi Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    137 Vine St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $107,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    213 Washington Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,758

    Last Listing Agent Lois Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    213 Washington Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $114,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    6404 Townline Rd, Byron, NY 14422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,084

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Donley Listing by Howard Hanna

    6404 Townline Rd, Byron, NY 14422
  • /2

    $222,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6399 Townline Rd, Byron, NY 14422

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,090

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Sweet Listing by Howard Hanna

    6399 Townline Rd, Byron, NY 14422
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11247 Genesee Street Rd, Attica, NY 14011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,730

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lavrincik Listing by Glow Realty LLC

    11247 Genesee Street Rd, Attica, NY 14011
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    63 Ellicott Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,393

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeFelice Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    63 Ellicott Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home