3,402

Recently Sold Melbourne, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $237,650

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    630 Charles Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,080,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,827

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Purdy 1 Call Real Estate

    630 Charles Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    305 Edgewood Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,995

    Last Listing Agent John Curri Realty World Curri Properties

    305 Edgewood Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2575 Revolution St Unit 104, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kalman Compass Florida, LLC

    2575 Revolution St Unit 104, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /26

    $449,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1545 Anson Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,847

    Last Listing Agent Vera Koon Waterman Real Estate, Inc.

    1545 Anson Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2680 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,452

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown RE/MAX Elite

    2680 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /29

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2131 Myla Ln, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,955

    Last Listing Agent Karen Osiniak RE/MAX Elite

    2131 Myla Ln, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /60

    $968,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8116 Stonecrest Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,424

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ross Denovo Realty

    8116 Stonecrest Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /86

    $2,200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6505 N Highway 1, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,060,040

    Last Listing Agent James Dandridge One Sotheby's International

    6505 N Highway 1, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /46

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    442 Carmel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,885

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Johnson Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside

    442 Carmel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /2

    $1,317,696

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2732 Edestus Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,500

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    2732 Edestus Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • 2345 Madrid Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2345 Madrid Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bachelor Canedo Realty

    2345 Madrid Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /42

    $419,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3485 Sansome Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,673

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Gelles Edge Properties

    3485 Sansome Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /87

    $810,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3405 Ayrshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,782

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ellingson Ellingson Properties

    3405 Ayrshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3034 Dune Coast Place, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,636

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Kozenieski A Clear Choice Realty

    3034 Dune Coast Place, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /69

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4499 Chastain Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,713

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Christensen Realty World Curri Properties

    4499 Chastain Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2234 Arizona St, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,647

    Last Listing Agent William Clark Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

    2234 Arizona St, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3467 Ebbing Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,813

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    3467 Ebbing Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4856 Erin Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,238

    Last Listing Agent Ben Becton KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    4856 Erin Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3469 Horse Creek Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,506

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Harrowsmith HomeLife Properties, LLC

    3469 Horse Creek Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2223 Middlebury Dr SE, Melbourne, FL 32909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,311

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Frye Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

    2223 Middlebury Dr SE, Melbourne, FL 32909
  • /61

    $400,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    920 Spring Oak Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,715

    Last Listing Agent Veronica DiEulio Coconut Properties Fl Real Est

    920 Spring Oak Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /63

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3017 Cortona Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,019

    Last Listing Agent Eric Power Power Realty, LLC

    3017 Cortona Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /95

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    610 Woodbridge Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,991

610 Woodbridge Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    475 Timberlake Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,823

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Soloway YourHome Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    475 Timberlake Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /57

    $423,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    148 Easy St, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,214

    Last Listing Agent Misty Morrison Misty Morrison Real Estate

    148 Easy St, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2752 Kingdom Ave, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,947

    Last Listing Agent Devin Dooley Denovo Realty

    2752 Kingdom Ave, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3616 Peninsula Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,968

    Last Listing Agent Dean Friscea RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

    3616 Peninsula Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /34

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4813 Union Cypress Place, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,446

    Last Listing Agent David Cable RE/MAX Elite

    4813 Union Cypress Place, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2628 Trammel Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,972

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Galloway CFL REALTY PROS LLC

    2628 Trammel Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /75

    $439,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1614 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,256

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Robertson Watson Realty Corp

    1614 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /6

    $380,300

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    977 Somerset Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,937

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tripp Surfside Properties & Mgmt.

    977 Somerset Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    648 Anchor Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,660

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Jacobsen Coastal Realty Connection

    648 Anchor Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /79

    $292,950

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    290 Paradise Blvd Unit 61, Indialantic, FL 32903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,820

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scaramouche Coldwell Banker Paradise

    290 Paradise Blvd Unit 61, Indialantic, FL 32903
  • /27

    $308,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    906 S Fork Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,671

    Last Listing Agent Danielly Lopes Lokation Real Estate

    906 S Fork Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /3

    $1,031,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2664 Pelagornis Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2664 Pelagornis Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1338 Cypress Bend Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,751

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Stewart Compass Florida, LLC

    1338 Cypress Bend Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /56

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1377 Hampton Park Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,978

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rhoton Realty World Curri Properties

    1377 Hampton Park Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2007 Tyler Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,179

    Last Listing Agent Rachel DeCamp RLL Real Estate Group

    2007 Tyler Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /2

    $646,934

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3114 Dampier Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,006

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    3114 Dampier Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /11

    $114,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    547 Jean Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tavernier Waterman Real Estate, Inc.

    547 Jean Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home