729

Recently Sold Mendocino County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,776

    Last Listing Agent Tara Moratti Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,839

4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Low Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,512

27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490
  • 45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460

    $636,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460

    • Land
    • 37,326 Sq Ft
    • $742,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,039

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nadeau Mendo Sotheby's International

    45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460
  • 44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,400

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Iversen Coldwell Banker Coastal Proper

    44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $240,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,485

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dunk D Vincent Real Estate

    1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432

    $1,455,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,638/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Recip Agent Comp Listing

    8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432
  • 32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,211

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Deering Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty

    32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caren Quintero Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 5875 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5875 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $75,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mack Premier Realty Associates

    5875 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 18600 Van Arsdale Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    18600 Van Arsdale Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,994

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sorace Ponderosa & Sun Realty

    18600 Van Arsdale Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469
  • 36 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    36 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    36 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 1810 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $784,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1810 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kobetz Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    1810 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 1575 Manzanita Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1575 Manzanita Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,849

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Borecky RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1575 Manzanita Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 789 Apple Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    789 Apple Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 8 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn McNamara Luxe Places International R

    789 Apple Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 148 Olsen Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    148 Olsen Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,205

    Last Listing Agent Birdie Wilson-Holmes Mendocino Bayside Realty

    148 Olsen Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 620 Dubois Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    620 Dubois Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,257

620 Dubois Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 4600 Bus McGall Ranch Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4600 Bus McGall Ranch Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • Land
    • 40.02 Acres
    • $6,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,624

    Last Listing Agent Jaki Kettering Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    4600 Bus McGall Ranch Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 630 Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    630 Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,263

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chapman Chapman Real Estate

    630 Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 2750 Oak Court Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $555,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2750 Oak Court Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,761

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Thompson RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    2750 Oak Court Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 2032 Goose Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2032 Goose Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reda Palma Properties, Inc

    2032 Goose Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 100 Snug Harbor Place, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $950,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    100 Snug Harbor Place, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,562

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones Inactive Office

    100 Snug Harbor Place, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 24949 Cobb Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24949 Cobb Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,096

24949 Cobb Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 3500 Chinquapin Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3500 Chinquapin Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,130

    Last Listing Agent Karena Jolley RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    3500 Chinquapin Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 341 Jones St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $469,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    341 Jones St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,827

    Last Listing Agent Christina Yates Luxe Places International R

    341 Jones St, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 170 Ebbing Way, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    170 Ebbing Way, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,400

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Henderson Intero Real Estate Services

    170 Ebbing Way, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 660 Leslie St Unit 9, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    660 Leslie St Unit 9, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lia Patterson Luxe Places International R

    660 Leslie St Unit 9, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 448 Beltrami Dr Unit 1, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $514,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    448 Beltrami Dr Unit 1, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,459

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    448 Beltrami Dr Unit 1, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 660 Leslie St Unit 25, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    660 Leslie St Unit 25, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Pennington W Real Estate

    660 Leslie St Unit 25, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 38851 S Highway 1 Unit 39, Gualala, CA 95445

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    38851 S Highway 1 Unit 39, Gualala, CA 95445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Benton Kennedy & Associates

    38851 S Highway 1 Unit 39, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 1380 Carrigan Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1380 Carrigan Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,224

    Last Listing Agent Laura Xerogeanes RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1380 Carrigan Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 752 Stewart St Unit 1/2, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    752 Stewart St Unit 1/2, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,572

    Last Listing Agent A.B. Priceman Garden Ranch Real Estate

    752 Stewart St Unit 1/2, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 3350 King Salmon Ln, Albion, CA 95410

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3350 King Salmon Ln, Albion, CA 95410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Roat Scott Roat Realty

    3350 King Salmon Ln, Albion, CA 95410
  • 361 Hillcrest Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    361 Hillcrest Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,647

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huff RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    361 Hillcrest Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 23350 Iris Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $340,200

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23350 Iris Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,727

23350 Iris Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 30290 N Highway 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    30290 N Highway 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,467,004

    Last Listing Agent Kira Meade Mendo Sotheby's International

    30290 N Highway 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 3800 N State St Unit 103, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3800 N State St Unit 103, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Benitez Jaimes W Real Estate

    3800 N State St Unit 103, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 210 Thompson St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $578,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Thompson St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,629

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    210 Thompson St, Ukiah, CA 95482

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home