467

Recently Sold Homes in 85042

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    505 E Lydia Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,660

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Shutack Realty ONE Group

    505 E Lydia Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /98

    $640,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    8432 S 21st Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,115

    Last Listing Agent Rachel O'Brien HomeSmart

    8432 S 21st Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /49

    $689,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1333 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,898

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1333 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /26

    $416,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    217 E Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,221

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    217 E Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    6514 S 38th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,059

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Abarca A.Z. & Associates

    6514 S 38th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2432 E Darrel Rd Unit II, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,114

    Last Listing Agent Bea Lyman Keller Williams Integrity First

    2432 E Darrel Rd Unit II, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /48

    $585,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2523 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,973

    Last Listing Agent Susan Targowski Realty ONE Group

    2523 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /47

    $525,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1635 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,291

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    1635 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /47

    $240,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 243, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,993

    Last Listing Agent John Angelo Compass

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 243, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /14

    $519,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    801 E Siesta Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,182

    Last Listing Agent Sara Turner Real Broker

    801 E Siesta Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 E Thunderbird Trail Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,163

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Andersen HomeSmart

    405 E Thunderbird Trail Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8205 S 23rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,375

    Last Listing Agent Helene Alber West USA Realty

    8205 S 23rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /22

    $345,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7026 S 40th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,447

    Last Listing Agent Julie Robbins HomeSmart

    7026 S 40th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /29

    $920,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9926 S 7th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,793

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Myers Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    9926 S 7th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 2013, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,409

    Last Listing Agent Hallie Carrera ProSmart Realty

    3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 2013, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /26

    $555,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1831 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schumacher Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1831 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /23

    $345,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    8055 S 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,212

    Last Listing Agent Velia Salazar Bliss Realty & Investments

    8055 S 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3252 E Maldonado Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,410

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Skoglund Compass

    3252 E Maldonado Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /74

    $627,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    710 W Ardmore Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,495

    Last Listing Agent Tom Daniel Visionary Properties

    710 W Ardmore Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1140, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,430

    Last Listing Agent Sage Walker eXp Realty

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1140, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8602 S 28th St Unit MB, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Back Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    8602 S 28th St Unit MB, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1835 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,580

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hanson A.R.I. & C.

    1835 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /24

    $498,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1321 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,631

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1321 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /81

    $900,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8608 S 28th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,664

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Walsh eXp Realty

    8608 S 28th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6426 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,471

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Trapp-Lyons Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    6426 S 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1946 E Alta Vista Rd Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,526

    Last Listing Agent Hai Bigelow Redfin Corporation

    1946 E Alta Vista Rd Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6826 S 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,016

    Last Listing Agent Tre Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    6826 S 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /34

    $519,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9817 S 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avance

    9817 S 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $226,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4118 E Ridge Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celina Mendoza HomeSmart

    4118 E Ridge Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /27

    $409,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2605 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,804

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Funk Good Oak Real Estate

    2605 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1440 E Saint Catherine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,012

    Last Listing Agent Jason LoGiudice HomeSmart

    1440 E Saint Catherine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1750 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,444

    Last Listing Agent Holly Marcus HomeSmart

    1750 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /6

    $278,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4302 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,474

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda O'Hare Real Broker

    4302 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1413 E Dobbins Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,607

    Last Listing Agent Carin Nguyen Real Broker

    1413 E Dobbins Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /8

    $339,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2019 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,909

    Last Listing Agent Oswald Nkengurikiyimana Deluxe Prime Realty

    2019 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • /39

    $605,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1113 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,677

    Last Listing Agent John Oushana HomeSmart

    1113 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /89

    $689,999 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    848 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,719

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hibbard Twins & Co. Realty, LLC

    848 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /43

    $505,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7822 S 15th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,216

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kibby Keller Williams Integrity First

    7822 S 15th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /25

    $294,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4446 E Carter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,091

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    4446 E Carter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /33

    $449,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    104 E Milada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,256

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Goetzfried HomeSmart

    104 E Milada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home