20,723

Homes in ZIP Code 70454

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $523,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      41214 Rue Chene, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      41214 Rue Chene, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenay Faciane LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /22

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    23126 Country River Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom French Country style home is located in the Country Rivers subdivision of Ponchatoula. Inside, you are welcomed by a bright open layout with an easy flow between living spaces. There is a small flex space off the kitchen with a door, which could be used for a home office, a study or a play area. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with generous space

    Natalie Monteleone Keller Williams Realty Services

    23126 Country River Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /21

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    42206 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,762

    Last Listing Agent ROB BOLTIN Boltin Realty Group, LLC

    42206 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /19

      Est $192,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      40103 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40103 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /15

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    374 Avalon Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    GATED COMMUNITY FOR 55 AND OLDER ADULTS~ Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, large rooms and closets with ADA doorwaysHOA takes care of yard work so you can sit out and enjoy the birds chirping! HOA covers Lawn care, conditional termite treatment, landscaping, trash pickup, security lighting and gates. Annual pressure washing if budget permits. Blanket Insurance PolicyRoof new after

    Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    374 Avalon Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /18

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    42376 Landing View Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,004

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Wilkinson Davis Realty Group, LLC

    42376 Landing View Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /19

      Est $220,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      40067 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      40067 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

  • /3

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Lot 64B West Jones Island Way, Akers, LA 70421

    Waterfront property located minutes away from Middendorf's Manchac! This beautiful and ideally located lot is along the North Pass and has a short boat ride right to Lake Maurepas! Not only is the lot within 5 minutes of Midendorf's but other local restaurants, bars, and Highways 51. The lot adjacent is for sale as well. Make this place the perfect spot to enjoy your summers with fishing, tubing,

    Rachel Audibert Pevey Realtors & Appraisers

    Lot 64B West Jones Island Way, Akers, LA 70421
  • /13

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    41207 Dove Landing Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,788

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Anderson Compass Mandeville

    41207 Dove Landing Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /13

      Est $214,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      40039 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      40039 Cassidy Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonita Mack RE/MAX

  • /2

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    80 Acres Vacant Land, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Discover 80 acres of opportunity in the heart of Tangipahoa Parish. An expansive blank canvas in a highly developing area near the Interstate 12/Highway 445 corridor ready for your vision. This versatile tract offers a rare combination of privacy, accessibility, and natural Louisiana beauty. Whether you're looking to develop, invest, farm, or build your dream homestead, this property delivers the

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    80 Acres Vacant Land, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /17

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 N 2nd St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent MATT BARATTINI Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    180 N 2nd St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /39

      Est $420,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      12102 Koerin Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12102 Koerin Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /2

    $740,000

    $556K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $370,000 per Acre

    18369 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Great Commercial area, High Visibility, City Utilities,

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    18369 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /26

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24399 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    24399 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $728,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      40014 Deer Creek Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40014 Deer Creek Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /14

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    39482 Lee Landing's Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Estate lot just under 1 acre for sale in Ponchatoula! A rare find high & dry in preferred flood zone X & you won't find wetland here! Mostly cleared & ready for the builder of your choice to start constructing the home you've been dreaming up. Utilities are ready for tie in (Gas, Power, Water, Sewer & Phone). Everything you need is right here in a great location in a desirable area! Multiple lots

    STEPHANIE MCKEOUGH Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    39482 Lee Landing's Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /20

    $241,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24314 Cordgrass Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    24314 Cordgrass Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /20

      Est $250,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Silverstone Cir, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      457 Silverstone Cir, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GWEN SWEENEY Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /2

    $261,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Ramsey V B - Fairhope Plan at Fairhope, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to the Ramsey V B floor plan by DSLD Homes, where energy-efficient design meets comfort and style. With 1,718 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,395 square feet, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfect for families or homeowners looking for a practical and stylish layout.The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, kitchen, and dining areas,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    39700 Fairhope Dr Unit 36951787, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /10

    $345,720 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    24458 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    24458 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /39

      Est $555,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      25082 Harvey Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25082 Harvey Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Barbin Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $106,250 per Acre

    39462 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Estate lot just under 1 acre on pond for sale in Ponchatoula! A rare find high & dry in preferred flood zone X & you won't find wetland here! Mostly cleared & ready for the builder of your choice to start constructing the home you've been dreaming up. Utilities are ready for tie in (Gas, Power, Water, Sewer & Phone). Everything you need is right here in a great location in a desirable area!

39462 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /53

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13182 Rue Merlot, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,581

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA ANTHONY Downtown Realty

    13182 Rue Merlot, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $298,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      39496 Arnold Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      39496 Arnold Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dephillips Magnolia Lane Realty

  • /22

    $234,900

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    41495 Dothan Place, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    NORMAN III DSLD home only 2 1.2 years young. Upgrades at purchase included vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms with birch cabinets. Beautifully added electric fireplace in the living room to enjoy on a cozy evening. Double sink vanity in primary bath with a a large walk-in closet. Tankless gas water heater and the yard was fully fenced

    Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    41495 Dothan Place, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /17

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    24452 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    24452 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $411,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      40111 Azalea Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      40111 Azalea Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Benny Moschitta RE/MAX

  • /14

    $144,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $90,562 per Acre

    247 N 12th St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    A rare and versatile property offering 1.6 acres of land just minutes from the heart of downtown Ponchatoula. Ideal for developers, investors, or future homeowners, this spacious parcel offers the flexibility and location to bring a wide range of visions to life. Zoned for single-family, multi-value family residences, and multi-family duplexes, the lot is ideal for income-generating multi-unit

    Claudia Appel Elevate Real Estate Services

    247 N 12th St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /39

    $913,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14600 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,088

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pierce NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    14600 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /22

      Est $425,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      39307 Joiner Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      39307 Joiner Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /18

    $210,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    19179 Esterbrook Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained log home nestled in a peaceful setting just minutes from Downtown Ponchatoula. Featuring classic log cabin charm with a perfect blend of rustic character and everyday comfort. Step inside to find a spacious open living area with vaulted ceilings, warm wood-style flooring, and a striking brick fireplace as the centerpiece. Natural light pours through the

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    19179 Esterbrook Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /31

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    39787 Rou Mar Nei Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,839

    Last Listing Agent Linzy Roux Mirambell Realty

    39787 Rou Mar Nei Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $281,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      39261 Esterbrook Acres Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      39261 Esterbrook Acres Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fenasci RE/MAX

  • /2

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    Reims V B Plan at The Estates at Silver Hill, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Computer Desk/ Niche- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Double Master Closets

    DSLD Homes Builder
    42489 Salt Grass Dr Unit 37000628, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28463 Mila Ct, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,866

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    28463 Mila Ct, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $219,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 E Hickory St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      432 E Hickory St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent STACI SCHWITTAY eXp Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    39506 N Pond Trail, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Don't let this Ponchatoula beauty slip away! This 4-bedroom home is nestled in desirable Island Trace subdivision with a HUGE, pristine, and FENCED backyard. It is one of the few homes in this subdivision with over 1,800 square feet! Only 6 years young and packed with upgrades like granite countertops, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, and stainless-steel appliances. Some additional highlights

    Summer Francois Coldwell Banker Key Realty

    39506 N Pond Trail, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /33

    $625,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    40092 Deer Creek Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 670 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,863

    Last Listing Agent Samir Patel NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    40092 Deer Creek Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $382,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      41496 Brown Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41496 Brown Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Graves NextHome Real Estate Professionals

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home