10055 Colwell Dr Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $922,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10055 Colwell Dr, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $788,223, approximately $886 per square foot. 10055 Colwell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesus and Rodriguez Celia
Bought by
Adkins Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,725
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Kenneth A | -- | First Southwestern Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Kenneth A | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $168,234 | $104,258 | $63,976 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $164,936 | $102,214 | $62,722 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $161,703 | $100,210 | $61,493 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $158,534 | $98,246 | $60,288 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $155,426 | $96,320 | $59,106 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $150,817 | $93,464 | $57,353 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $147,861 | $91,632 | $56,229 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $142,122 | $88,075 | $54,047 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $139,989 | $86,753 | $53,236 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $137,248 | $85,054 | $52,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map