1025 Gilbert St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,354,127 - $5,090,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$1,369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Gilbert St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $4,130,376, approximately $1,368 per square foot. 1025 Gilbert St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Sarah Raccuglia David A and Sarah Racculglia
Bought by
Raccuglia Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Davis Michael Laurence
Bought by
Raccuglia David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Walker Carol N
Bought by
Davis Michael Laurence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1984
Bought by
Raccuglia Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1983
Bought by
Raccuglia Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raccuglia Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Raccuglia David | $550,000 | -- | |
| Davis Michael Laurence | $550,000 | -- | |
| Raccuglia Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Raccuglia Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raccuglia David | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael Laurence | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,431 | $281,600 | $134,375 | $147,225 |
| 2024 | $25,431 | $281,600 | $134,375 | $147,225 |
| 2023 | $24,990 | $289,373 | $138,127 | $154,931 |
| 2022 | $21,964 | $236,516 | $113,348 | $123,168 |
| 2021 | $20,944 | $243,321 | $116,609 | $126,712 |
| 2020 | $19,559 | $224,703 | $111,683 | $113,020 |
| 2019 | $19,260 | $224,703 | $111,683 | $113,020 |
| 2018 | $17,200 | $198,389 | $79,344 | $119,045 |
| 2017 | $16,662 | $219,330 | $87,719 | $131,611 |
| 2016 | $14,916 | $172,311 | $68,934 | $103,377 |
| 2015 | $14,125 | $148,438 | $87,003 | $61,435 |
| 2014 | $12,762 | $148,438 | $87,003 | $61,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map