103 Canyoncrest Unit 262 Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Canyoncrest Unit 262, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,317,161, approximately $1,180 per square foot. 103 Canyoncrest Unit 262 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Cox Kathy
Bought by
Cox Family Trust and Cox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Cross Scott
Bought by
Cox Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Sudbeck Rodney S
Bought by
Cross Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Suudbeck Corinne M
Bought by
Sudbeck Rodney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Wenzel Shannon A and Wenzel Lisa D
Bought by
Sudbeck Rodney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Wenzel Shannon A and Wenzel Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Kathy R | $682,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cross Scott | $673,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Sudbeck Rodney S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sudbeck Rodney S | $571,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wenzel Shannon A | $419,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Kathy R | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Scott | $538,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudbeck Rodney S | $456,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Shannon A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Wenzel Shannon A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sudbeck Rodney S | $57,100 | |
| Closed | Cross Scott | $33,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,146 | $913,727 | $694,752 | $218,975 |
| 2024 | $12,146 | $895,811 | $681,129 | $214,682 |
| 2023 | $11,938 | $878,247 | $667,774 | $210,473 |
| 2022 | $11,718 | $861,027 | $654,680 | $206,347 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $844,145 | $641,844 | $202,301 |
| 2020 | $11,441 | $835,490 | $635,263 | $200,227 |
| 2019 | $11,251 | $819,108 | $622,807 | $196,301 |
| 2018 | $10,851 | $782,000 | $610,596 | $171,404 |
| 2017 | $9,931 | $695,000 | $531,553 | $163,447 |
| 2016 | $9,902 | $695,000 | $531,553 | $163,447 |
| 2015 | $9,460 | $661,000 | $497,553 | $163,447 |
| 2014 | $9,368 | $629,000 | $465,553 | $163,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map