1087 10th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 10th St, Boulder, CO 80302. 1087 10th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $95,081 | $54,681 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $95,081 | $54,681 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $99,910 | $55,717 | $47,878 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $80,342 | $44,662 | $35,680 |
| 2021 | $7,421 | $84,477 | $46,961 | $37,516 |
| 2020 | $6,805 | $78,179 | $39,111 | $39,068 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $78,179 | $39,111 | $39,068 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $68,796 | $34,992 | $33,804 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $76,058 | $38,686 | $37,372 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $61,603 | $32,079 | $29,524 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $57,710 | $27,860 | $29,850 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $57,710 | $27,860 | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map