1128 Craig Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Craig Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $740,465, approximately $382 per square foot. 1128 Craig Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Graber Walter E and Graber Paige L
Bought by
Gudgeon Maurice J and Gudgeon Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudgeon Maurice J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $107,025 | $50,673 | $56,352 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $102,871 | $48,706 | $54,165 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $100,854 | $47,751 | $53,103 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $98,877 | $46,815 | $52,062 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $97,864 | $46,335 | $51,529 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $95,946 | $45,427 | $50,519 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $94,066 | $44,537 | $49,529 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $92,222 | $43,664 | $48,558 |
| 2016 | $985 | $90,414 | $42,808 | $47,606 |
| 2014 | $961 | $87,313 | $41,340 | $45,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map