1169 Sunset Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,317,430
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,100,358, approximately $550 per square foot. 1169 Sunset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Foster Jo Anna H
Bought by
Foster Jo Anna H and Jo Anna H Foster Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Foster Jo Anna H
Bought by
Foster Jo Anna H and The Jo Anna H Foster Declaration Of Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jo Anna H | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Jo Anna H | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Jo Anna H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,071 | $987,174 | $592,088 | $395,086 |
| 2024 | $11,071 | $967,819 | $580,479 | $387,340 |
| 2023 | $10,977 | $948,844 | $569,098 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $10,595 | $930,240 | $557,940 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $59,965 | $19,903 | $40,062 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $59,351 | $19,699 | $39,652 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $58,188 | $19,313 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $969 | $57,048 | $18,935 | $38,113 |
| 2016 | $898 | $54,834 | $18,200 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $886 | $54,011 | $17,927 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $881 | $52,954 | $17,576 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map