117 Roadrunner Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,709,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Roadrunner, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,503,996, approximately $809 per square foot. 117 Roadrunner is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Rasoulian Mohammad
Bought by
Rasoulian Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Ardekanian Robab
Bought by
Rasoulian Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Vasels Nicholas C
Bought by
Rasoulian Zahra and Rasoulian Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Vasels Nicholas C
Bought by
Vasels Nicholas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Vasels Nicholas C and The Nicholas C Vasels Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,850
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasoulian Mohammad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rasoulian Mohammad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rasoulian Zahra | $659,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vasels Nicholas C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vasels Nicholas C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vasels Nicholas C | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasels Nicholas C | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasels Nicholas C | $435,850 | |
| Closed | Vasels Nicholas C | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,680 | $811,506 | $555,027 | $256,479 |
| 2024 | $10,680 | $795,595 | $544,145 | $251,450 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $779,996 | $533,476 | $246,520 |
| 2022 | $10,305 | $764,702 | $523,015 | $241,687 |
| 2021 | $10,155 | $749,708 | $512,759 | $236,949 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $742,021 | $507,501 | $234,520 |
| 2019 | $9,898 | $727,472 | $497,550 | $229,922 |
| 2018 | $9,732 | $713,208 | $487,794 | $225,414 |
| 2017 | $9,570 | $699,224 | $478,229 | $220,995 |
| 2016 | $9,407 | $685,514 | $468,852 | $216,662 |
| 2015 | $9,219 | $675,217 | $461,809 | $213,408 |
| 2014 | $9,282 | $661,991 | $452,763 | $209,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map