1185 Youngs Rd Unit C Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,343 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Youngs Rd Unit C, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $238,086, approximately $192 per square foot. 1185 Youngs Rd Unit C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Bochiechio Robert A and Bochiechio Josephine
Bought by
Bochiechio Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Tederous Katherine and Patti Faye
Bought by
Bochiechio Pascal A and Bochiechio Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Eric G
Bought by
Blemel Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bochiechio Associates Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Bochiechio Associates Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Bochiechio Associates Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Bochiechio Pascal A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bochiechio Pascal A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bochiechio Pascal A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Blemel Pamela M | $82,000 | -- | |
| Blemel Pamela M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bochiechio Pascal A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $112,500 | $23,600 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $112,500 | $23,600 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $856 | $82,600 | $13,700 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $949 | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map