121 Canyoncrest Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,173 - $1,659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Canyoncrest, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,594,543, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 121 Canyoncrest is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Martin John J and Martin Kristine L
Bought by
Martin John J and Martin Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Valli Craig
Bought by
Martin John J and Martin Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,582
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Valli Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,689
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin John J | $610,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Valli Craig | $546,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John J | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valli Craig | $436,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,735 | $781,511 | $567,656 | $213,855 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $766,188 | $556,526 | $209,662 |
| 2023 | $10,558 | $751,165 | $545,614 | $205,551 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $736,437 | $534,916 | $201,521 |
| 2021 | $10,217 | $721,998 | $524,428 | $197,570 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $714,595 | $519,050 | $195,545 |
| 2019 | $9,959 | $700,584 | $508,873 | $191,711 |
| 2018 | $9,795 | $686,848 | $498,896 | $187,952 |
| 2017 | $9,632 | $673,381 | $489,114 | $184,267 |
| 2016 | $9,467 | $660,178 | $479,524 | $180,654 |
| 2015 | $9,275 | $650,262 | $472,321 | $177,941 |
| 2014 | $9,382 | $637,525 | $463,069 | $174,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map