123 Danbrook Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,209,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Danbrook, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,126,576, approximately $912 per square foot. 123 Danbrook is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Jamshidi Sedigheh and Klug Owen R
Bought by
Tahmassebi Firoozeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Qamar Adnan and Qamar Ambreen
Bought by
Jamshidi Sedigheh and Klug Owen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Qamar Adnan
Bought by
Qamar Adnan and Qamar Ambreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Qamar Abreen
Bought by
Qamar Adnan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Qamar Adnan M and Qamar Ambreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,150
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahmassebi Firoozeh | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Jamshidi Sedigheh | $440,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Qamar Adnan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Qamar Adnan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Qamar Adnan M | $459,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamshidi Sedigheh | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qamar Adnan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qamar Adnan | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qamar Adnan M | $367,150 | |
| Closed | Qamar Adnan M | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,588 | $609,251 | $423,776 | $185,475 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $597,305 | $415,466 | $181,839 |
| 2023 | $8,450 | $585,594 | $407,320 | $178,274 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $574,112 | $399,333 | $174,779 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $562,855 | $391,503 | $171,352 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $557,084 | $387,489 | $169,595 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $546,161 | $379,891 | $166,270 |
| 2018 | $7,850 | $535,452 | $372,442 | $163,010 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $524,953 | $365,139 | $159,814 |
| 2016 | $7,594 | $514,660 | $357,979 | $156,681 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $506,930 | $352,602 | $154,328 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $459,854 | $298,906 | $160,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map