1234 Forest Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,105,859, approximately $782 per square foot. 1234 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Younger Glen E and Younger Antoinette M
Bought by
Younger Glen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Younger Antoinette M
Bought by
Younger Glen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,231
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$975,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Younger Glen E and Younger Antoinette M
Bought by
Younger Glen E and Younger Antoinette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of Ca Na
Bought by
Younger Glen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Glen E | -- | None Available | |
| Younger Glen E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Younger Glen E | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Younger Glen E | $162,000 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younger Glen E | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Younger Glen E | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Younger Glen E | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $275,313 | $220,263 | $55,050 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $269,916 | $215,945 | $53,971 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $264,624 | $211,711 | $52,913 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $259,436 | $207,560 | $51,876 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $254,350 | $203,491 | $50,859 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $246,807 | $197,456 | $49,351 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $241,969 | $193,585 | $48,384 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $232,575 | $186,069 | $46,506 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $229,083 | $183,275 | $45,808 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $224,596 | $179,685 | $44,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map