1244 Forest Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,290 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,146,573, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 1244 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Pimentel Esperanza
Bought by
The Esperanza Pimentel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Pimentel Jesus and Pimentel Esperanza
Bought by
Pimentel Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,692
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,071,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Paige Michael L and Paige Victoria L
Bought by
Pimentel Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Esperanza Pimentel Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Jesus | -- | Itc | |
| Pimentel Jesus | $166,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel Jesus | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Jesus | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $370,616 | $254,701 | $115,915 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $363,350 | $249,707 | $113,643 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $356,226 | $244,811 | $111,415 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $349,242 | $240,011 | $109,231 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $342,395 | $235,305 | $107,090 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $332,241 | $228,327 | $103,914 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $325,727 | $223,850 | $101,877 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $313,080 | $215,158 | $97,922 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $308,379 | $211,927 | $96,452 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $302,339 | $207,776 | $94,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map