1251 Monterey Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,953 - $2,427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Monterey Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,065,988, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 1251 Monterey Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Fujii Richard M and Fujii Jane H
Bought by
Fujii Richard M and Fujii Jane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujii Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Fujii Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $111,292 | $50,994 | $67,298 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $108,972 | $49,994 | $65,978 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $113,699 | $49,014 | $64,685 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $104,470 | $48,053 | $63,417 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $102,284 | $47,111 | $62,173 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $108,164 | $46,628 | $61,536 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $106,044 | $45,714 | $60,330 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $103,965 | $44,818 | $59,147 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $101,926 | $43,939 | $57,987 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $99,928 | $43,078 | $56,850 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $98,426 | $42,430 | $55,996 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $96,499 | $41,599 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map