126 Coral Rose Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,456,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Coral Rose, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,289,676, approximately $866 per square foot. 126 Coral Rose is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Mackinnon Ian F and Mackinnon Mary Jane
Bought by
Mackinnon Ian F and Mackinnon Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,515
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,069,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Mackinnon Ian F and Mackinnon Mary Jane
Bought by
Mackinnon Ian F and Mackinnon Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Borovic Bozidar P
Bought by
Mackinnon Ian F and Mackinnon Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Borovic Bozidar P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,150
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackinnon Ian F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mackinnon Ian F | -- | Fnt | |
| Mackinnon Ian F | -- | None Available | |
| Mackinnon Ian F | -- | None Available | |
| Mackinnon Ian F | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Borovic Bozidar P | $511,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackinnon Ian F | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Mackinnon Ian F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borovic Bozidar P | $409,150 | |
| Closed | Borovic Bozidar P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,090 | $766,213 | $505,444 | $260,769 |
| 2024 | $10,090 | $751,190 | $495,534 | $255,656 |
| 2023 | $9,915 | $736,461 | $485,817 | $250,644 |
| 2022 | $9,727 | $722,021 | $476,291 | $245,730 |
| 2021 | $9,585 | $707,864 | $466,952 | $240,912 |
| 2020 | $9,494 | $700,606 | $462,164 | $238,442 |
| 2019 | $9,340 | $686,869 | $453,102 | $233,767 |
| 2018 | $9,184 | $673,401 | $444,217 | $229,184 |
| 2017 | $9,025 | $660,198 | $435,507 | $224,691 |
| 2016 | $8,541 | $614,525 | $412,021 | $202,504 |
| 2015 | $8,457 | $614,525 | $412,021 | $202,504 |
| 2014 | $8,652 | $614,525 | $412,021 | $202,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map