130 Sunset Ave Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Sunset Ave, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $835,537, approximately $691 per square foot. 130 Sunset Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Driggs Linda
Bought by
Steger Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$166,970
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Wallace Lovell R
Bought by
Wallace Lovell R and Wallace Clelas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steger Jennifer Ann | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Lovell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steger Jennifer Ann | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $408,680 | $315,164 | $93,516 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $400,667 | $308,984 | $91,683 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $392,811 | $302,925 | $89,886 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $385,109 | $296,985 | $88,124 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $377,558 | $291,161 | $86,397 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $373,688 | $288,176 | $85,512 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $366,362 | $282,526 | $83,836 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $359,180 | $276,987 | $82,193 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $352,138 | $271,556 | $80,582 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $345,234 | $266,232 | $79,002 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $340,050 | $262,234 | $77,816 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $333,392 | $257,099 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map