725 Spring St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Spring St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $908,580, approximately $381 per square foot. 725 Spring St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Coughlin Michael L
Bought by
Michael L Coughlin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Coughlin Michael L
Bought by
Coughlin Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Coughlin Linda M
Bought by
Coughlin Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael L Coughlin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coughlin Michael L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Coughlin Michael L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Michael L | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Michael L | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $378,214 | $225,172 | $153,042 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $370,799 | $220,757 | $150,042 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $363,529 | $216,429 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $356,401 | $212,185 | $144,216 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $349,413 | $208,024 | $141,389 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $345,833 | $205,892 | $139,941 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $339,053 | $201,855 | $137,198 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $332,406 | $197,898 | $134,508 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $325,889 | $194,018 | $131,871 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $319,500 | $190,214 | $129,286 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $314,702 | $187,357 | $127,345 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $308,539 | $183,688 | $124,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map