1379 Harding St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $568,764 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $650,691, approximately $721 per square foot. 1379 Harding St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Singleton James H and Singleton Kayo
Bought by
Singleton Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $88,579 | $26,122 | $62,457 |
| 2024 | $904 | $86,843 | $25,610 | $61,233 |
| 2023 | $932 | $85,141 | $25,108 | $60,033 |
| 2022 | $918 | $83,472 | $24,616 | $58,856 |
| 2021 | $904 | $81,836 | $24,134 | $57,702 |
| 2020 | $871 | $80,998 | $23,887 | $57,111 |
| 2019 | $906 | $79,411 | $23,419 | $55,992 |
| 2018 | $873 | $77,855 | $22,960 | $54,895 |
| 2017 | $811 | $76,329 | $22,510 | $53,819 |
| 2016 | $796 | $74,833 | $22,069 | $52,764 |
| 2015 | $784 | $73,710 | $21,738 | $51,972 |
| 2014 | $771 | $72,267 | $21,313 | $50,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map