Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Molla
Costello Realty
(508) 768-7880
8 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,139 - $763,000
NOTICE OF MULTIPLE OFFERS - BEST & FINAL DUE- WONDERFUL 3 BEDROOM CLASSIC CAPE HOME LOCATED IN A DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD - This lovely home has an updated kitchen with center island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, custom workstation, hardwood and slider - Open front to back Kitchen/Dining Area with hardwood flooring, chair rail - Large Living room features brick fireplace with gas insert and hardwood flooring - First floor office with French doors opening into attached family room with cathedral ceilings, wood beams, tiled floor, gas stove and slider to deck - Full bath completes the first floor - Second floor offers 3 bedrooms and second full bathroom - The exterior is perfect for entertaining - Offering a HUGE oversized wrap around deck which leads to stone patio , fenced yard and storage shed. Professional landscaping, irrigation system, granite stairs & posts- Town Sewer & Natural Gas make this home the perfect option! Updated Roof, Furnace, Bathrooms, AC and more
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarikian Lisa M | $565,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $565,000 | +7.6% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,869 | $591,100 | $333,400 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $581,700 | $333,400 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $520,700 | $284,200 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $433,200 | $223,800 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $421,300 | $251,300 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $402,800 | $241,000 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $392,500 | $230,700 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $368,000 | $222,500 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $351,500 | $206,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $365,600 | $220,800 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $354,600 | $209,800 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $323,500 | $184,000 | $139,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Molla
Costello Realty
(508) 768-7880
8 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Moshe Elmekias
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 835-0988
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72779959
APN: FRAN-000313-000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.