15 Taft Dr Franklin, MA 02038
Wadsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,043 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Taft Dr, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $717,761, approximately $415 per square foot. 15 Taft Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Poikonen Christopher
Bought by
Ghosh Prasenjit and Ghosh Monideepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Mccormick Brian and Mccormick Malgorzata
Bought by
Poikonen Christopher K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Spring Pond Bldg Corp
Bought by
Mccormick Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghosh Prasenjit | $395,000 | -- | |
| Ghosh Prasenjit | $395,000 | -- | |
| Poikonen Christopher K | $319,900 | -- | |
| Mccormick Brian | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Brian | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Ghosh Prasenjit | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $613,300 | $328,400 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $602,800 | $328,400 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $541,300 | $279,900 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $451,700 | $220,400 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $410,100 | $247,400 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $392,000 | $237,300 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $381,900 | $227,200 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $357,700 | $219,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $341,500 | $202,800 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $357,100 | $217,700 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $346,200 | $206,800 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $318,400 | $181,400 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map