NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $267,969

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,386 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,324 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Patio
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2023

An expansive double with 3 bedrooms in each unit. This double is close to Canisius College and has a private driveway with a fenced in rear parking lot. Both units are in excellent condition with separate heat, hot water & electric. The fussy owners have maintained the property with extreme care including recent upgrades as follows: New gas furnace in lower unit (22'), New 2nd Flr porch panels/rails (22'). Newer roof replaced in 2017. Add this double to your portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francis Fernando

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC Brokerage Phone: 603-860-6240 License #10401349535 Listed on: 09/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Militello

Listing by James R. Militello License #35MI0791534

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-089-820-0001-016-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Company Surv Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,041

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Attribution Contact: 603-860-6240
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company Surv
  • Directions: On Main St, past Canisius College, head East on E. Delevan.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0909
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-089-820-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3960.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1041.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-21.93%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$243,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,398
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,344

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Bell Joseph H
Bought by
Skelton Terry W and Skelton Lauri A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Militello Michael J $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Militello Michael J $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Militello Michael J $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Militello Michael J $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
New Buffalo Living Llc $169,900 None Available
New Buffalo Living Llc $169,900 None Available
New Buffalo Living Llc $169,900 None Available
New Buffalo Living Llc $169,900 None Available
Skelton Terry W $65,000 None Available
Skelton Terry W $65,000 None Available
Bell Joseph H $44,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Militello Michael J $168,000
Closed Militello Michael J $168,000
Previous Owner Skelton Terry W $58,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $88 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $219,900 -4.0% $92 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Price Changed $229,000 -14.9% $96 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $269,000 +58.3% $113 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $169,900 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $291 $219,000 $8,000 $211,000
2024 $291 $52,000 $3,000 $49,000
2023 $263 $52,000 $3,000 $49,000
2022 $261 $52,000 $3,000 $49,000
2021 $261 $52,000 $3,000 $49,000
2020 $326 $52,000 $3,000 $49,000
2019 $1,161 $42,300 $2,200 $40,100
2018 $1,092 $42,300 $2,200 $40,100
2017 $252 $42,300 $2,200 $40,100
2016 $1,030 $42,300 $2,200 $40,100
2015 -- $42,300 $2,200 $40,100
2014 -- $42,300 $2,200 $40,100

MLS Number: B1433686

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-089-820-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.