166 Hickory Hill Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Hickory Hill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $406,235, approximately $211 per square foot. 166 Hickory Hill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Maciok Robert J and Maciok Joanne E
Bought by
Kresse John S and Kresse Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,944
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Korczykowski James C
Bought by
Maciok Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Paula M
Bought by
Korczykowski James C and Korczykowski Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresse John S | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Maciok Robert J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Korczykowski James C | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kresse John S | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $306,000 | $54,500 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $306,000 | $54,500 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $202,000 | $41,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $186,400 | $28,600 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,100 | $29,500 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,100 | $29,500 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map