1880 Perch Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Perch Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $285,967. 1880 Perch Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Raymond John
Bought by
Thomas Raymond John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,598
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$148,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Raymond John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Raymond John | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $220,486 | $32,840 | $187,646 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $211,926 | $31,566 | $180,360 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $207,772 | $30,948 | $176,824 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $203,699 | $30,342 | $173,357 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $201,712 | $30,055 | $171,657 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $197,757 | $29,465 | $168,292 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $193,880 | $28,888 | $164,992 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $190,080 | $28,322 | $161,758 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $186,353 | $27,766 | $158,587 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $183,555 | $27,349 | $156,206 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $179,961 | $26,814 | $153,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map