1911 Perch Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $245,981 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Perch Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $292,745. 1911 Perch Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Hawes Family Trust and Hawes Berina A
Bought by
Hawes Survivors Trust and Hawes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Hawes Clement E and Hawes Bette A
Bought by
Hawes Clement E and Hawes Bette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hawes E Eugean
Bought by
Hawes Clement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawes Clement E | -- | None Available | |
| Hawes Clement E | -- | None Available | |
| Hawes Clement | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $200,647 | $96,902 | $103,745 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $192,857 | $93,140 | $99,717 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $189,076 | $91,314 | $97,762 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $185,370 | $89,524 | $95,846 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $183,517 | $88,631 | $94,886 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $179,922 | $86,895 | $93,027 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $176,395 | $85,192 | $91,203 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $172,936 | $83,521 | $89,415 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $169,546 | $81,884 | $87,662 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $167,001 | $80,655 | $86,346 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $163,730 | $79,075 | $84,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map