3495 Perch Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $327,253
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 Perch Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $285,563, approximately $167 per square foot. 3495 Perch Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Karkar Hani and Karkar Amal
Bought by
Karkar Family Trust and Karkar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Karkar Hani and Karkar Amal
Bought by
Karkar Family Trust and Karkar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Ladner Derald and Scharf Susan
Bought by
Karkar Hani and Karkar Amal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Budish Daniel R
Bought by
Ladner Derald and Scharf Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karkar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karkar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karkar Hani | $165,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Ladner Derald | $235,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karkar Hani | $106,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladner Derald | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $188,396 | $43,956 | $144,440 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $181,082 | $42,250 | $138,832 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $177,532 | $41,422 | $136,110 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $174,052 | $40,610 | $133,442 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $172,270 | $40,196 | $132,074 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $168,894 | $39,409 | $129,485 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $165,583 | $38,636 | $126,947 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $162,338 | $37,879 | $124,459 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $159,154 | $37,136 | $122,018 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $156,766 | $36,579 | $120,187 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $153,694 | $35,862 | $117,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map